• New

SFP / 80 km / 1GBE / 0-70 C / TX1490/RX1550 nm SBU45080GE0D

Shipped in 72h


€52.10
Tax excluded

Compatibility

I can't find the compatibility I'm looking for
Quantity


SFP - 1000BASE-BX SBU45080GE0D - SBD45080GExx is a high performance SFP transceiver module for Fast and Gigabit Ethernet data links over one single mode fibre. The maximum reach is 80km. The transmitter is a 1490nm DFB laser, the receiver is a 1550nm PIN photodiode. Consequently, a module with a 1550nm transmitter and a 1490nm receiver is required at the opposite side of the link. The recommended counterpart is SBU54080GExx. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable.

This is a non binding picture

  • Secure Payment Secure Payment
  • Free Shipping min 69€ Free Shipping min 69€
  • Return material Authorization Return material Authorization
  • Best Quality Best Quality
Type of Fiber
SingleMode
Wavelength
TX1490/RX1550 nm
Product Type
Transceiver
Distance
80 km
Protocol
1GBE
Temperature
0-70°C
Connector
LC
Data Rate
1G
Protocol Family
Ethernet
Form Factor
SFP
Technology
TDM
Strand
Single
DDM
Yes
Standard
1000BASE-BX

SBD45080GExx is a high performance SFP transceiver module for Fast and Gigabit Ethernet data links over one single mode fibre. The maximum reach is 80km. The transmitter is a 1490nm DFB laser, the receiver is a 1550nm PIN photodiode. Consequently, a module with a 1550nm transmitter and a 1490nm receiver is required at the opposite side of the link. The recommended counterpart is SBU54080GExx. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable.

Certifications

Skylane Optics® is working directly with leading certification institutes, to ensure that Skylane Optics® transceivers are safe and have the smallest impact on he environment.