SFP+ / 20 km / 10GBE / -20-85 C / TX1270/RX1330 nm SPB23020101D

Shipped in 4 weeks


€64.90
Tax excluded

Compatibility

I can't find the compatibility I'm looking for
Quantity


SFP+ - 10GBASE-BX SPB23020101D - SPB2302010xD is a high performance transceiver module for up to 10x Gigabit Ethernet data links over a single mode fibre. The maximum reach is 20km. The transmitter is a 1270nm DFB laser, the receiver a 1330nm PIN photodiode. Consequently, a module with a 1330nm transmitter and a 1270nm receiver is required at the opposite side of the link. The recommended counterpart is SPB3202010xx. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP+) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable.

This is a non binding picture

  • Secure Payment Secure Payment
  • Free Shipping min 69€ Free Shipping min 69€
  • Return material Authorization Return material Authorization
  • Best Quality Best Quality
Type of Fiber
SingleMode
Wavelength
TX1270/RX1330 nm
Product Type
Transceiver
Distance
20 km
Protocol
10GBE
Temperature
-20-85°C
Connector
LC
Data Rate
10G
Protocol Family
Ethernet
Form Factor
SFP+
Technology
TDM
Strand
Single
DDM
Yes
Standard
10GBASE-BX

SPB2302010xD is a high performance transceiver module for up to 10x Gigabit Ethernet data links over a single mode fibre. The maximum reach is 20km. The transmitter is a 1270nm DFB laser, the receiver a 1330nm PIN photodiode. Consequently, a module with a 1330nm transmitter and a 1270nm receiver is required at the opposite side of the link. The recommended counterpart is SPB3202010xx. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP+) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable.

Certifications

Skylane Optics® is working directly with leading certification institutes, to ensure that Skylane Optics® transceivers are safe and have the smallest impact on he environment.