• New

SFP / 3 km / FE/1GBE / 0-70 C / TX1310/RX1550 nm SBU35003DR0B

Shipped in 3 weeks


€8.80
Tax excluded

Compatibility

I can't find the compatibility I'm looking for
Quantity


SFP - 1000BASE-BX SBU35003DR0B - SBU35003DRxB is a high performance transceiver module for Gigabit Ethernet and Fast Ethernet data links over one single mode fibre. The maximum reach is 3km, with 8dB End Of Life (EOL) power budget. The emitter is a 1310nm Fabry-Pérot (FP) laser, the receiver is a 1550nm PIN photodiode. Consequently, a module with a 1550nm emitter and a 1310nm receiver is required at the opposite side of the link. The recommended counterpart is SBD53003DRxx. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable. Always contact Skylane Optics commercial agents for compatibility with different equipment platforms.

This is a non binding picture

  • Secure Payment Secure Payment
  • Free Shipping min 69€ Free Shipping min 69€
  • Return material Authorization Return material Authorization
  • Best Quality Best Quality
Type of Fiber
SingleMode
Wavelength
TX1310/RX1550 nm
Product Type
Transceiver
Distance
3 km
Protocol
FE/1GBE
Temperature
0-70°C
Connector
LC
Data Rate
1G
Protocol Family
Ethernet
Form Factor
SFP
Technology
TDM
Strand
Single
DDM
Yes
Standard
1000BASE-BX

SBU35003DRxB is a high performance transceiver module for Gigabit Ethernet and Fast Ethernet data links over one single mode fibre. The maximum reach is 3km, with 8dB End Of Life (EOL) power budget. The emitter is a 1310nm Fabry-Pérot (FP) laser, the receiver is a 1550nm PIN photodiode. Consequently, a module with a 1550nm emitter and a 1310nm receiver is required at the opposite side of the link. The recommended counterpart is SBD53003DRxx. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable. Always contact Skylane Optics commercial agents for compatibility with different equipment platforms.

Certifications

Skylane Optics® is working directly with leading certification institutes, to ensure that Skylane Optics® transceivers are safe and have the smallest impact on he environment.