SFP / 10 km / FE/1GBE / -40-85 C / TX1550/RX1310 nm SBD53010DR2B

Shipped in 3 weeks


€15.50
Tax excluded

Compatibility

I can't find the compatibility I'm looking for
Quantity


SFP - 1000BASE-BX SBD53010DR2B - SBD53010DRxB is a high performance SFP transceiver module for Gigabit Ethernet and Fast Ethernet data links over one single mode fibre. The maximum reach is 10km. The transmitter is a 1550nm DFB laser, the receiver is a 1310nm PIN photodiode. Consequently, a module with a 1310nm transmitter and a 1550nm receiver is required at the opposite side of the link. The recommended counterpart is SBU35010DRxx. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable. This part number is a Skylane Generation B transceiver.

This is a non binding picture

  • Secure Payment Secure Payment
  • Free Shipping min 69€ Free Shipping min 69€
  • Return material Authorization Return material Authorization
  • Best Quality Best Quality
Type of Fiber
SingleMode
Wavelength
TX1550/RX1310 nm
Product Type
Transceiver
Distance
10 km
Protocol
FE/1GBE
Temperature
-40-85°C
Connector
LC
Data Rate
1G
Protocol Family
Ethernet
Form Factor
SFP
Technology
TDM
Strand
Single
DDM
Yes
Standard
1000BASE-BX

SBD53010DRxB is a high performance SFP transceiver module for Gigabit Ethernet and Fast Ethernet data links over one single mode fibre. The maximum reach is 10km. The transmitter is a 1550nm DFB laser, the receiver is a 1310nm PIN photodiode. Consequently, a module with a 1310nm transmitter and a 1550nm receiver is required at the opposite side of the link. The recommended counterpart is SBU35010DRxx. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable. This part number is a Skylane Generation B transceiver.

Certifications

Skylane Optics® is working directly with leading certification institutes, to ensure that Skylane Optics® transceivers are safe and have the smallest impact on he environment.