• New

XFP / 80 km / 10GBE / 0-70 C / 1554.94 nm XFD28080100D

Shipped in 4 weeks


€368.80
Tax excluded

Compatibility

I can't find the compatibility I'm looking for

Wavelength

Quantity


XFP - 10GBASE-DWDM XFD28080100D - XFDxx08010xD is a high performance XFP transceiver module for 10 Gigabit Ethernet data links over a single mode fibre pair. The maximum reach is 80km. The transmitter is a DWDM EML, the receiver is an APD (Avalanche Photodiode) receiver. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (XFP) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable.

This is a non binding picture

  • Secure Payment Secure Payment
  • Free Shipping min 69€ Free Shipping min 69€
  • Return material Authorization Return material Authorization
  • Best Quality Best Quality
Type of Fiber
SingleMode
Wavelength
1554.94 nm
Product Type
Transceiver
Distance
80 km
Protocol
10GBE
Temperature
0-70°C
Connector
LC
Data Rate
10G
Protocol Family
Ethernet
Form Factor
XFP
Technology
DWDM
Strand
Dual
DDM
Yes
Standard
10GBASE-DWDM

XFDxx08010xD is a high performance XFP transceiver module for 10 Gigabit Ethernet data links over a single mode fibre pair. The maximum reach is 80km. The transmitter is a DWDM EML, the receiver is an APD (Avalanche Photodiode) receiver. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (XFP) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable.

Certifications

Skylane Optics® is working directly with leading certification institutes, to ensure that Skylane Optics® transceivers are safe and have the smallest impact on he environment.