• New

SFP / 80 km / 1GBE / 0-70 C / 1538.98 nm SFD48080GE0D

Shipped in 4 weeks


€267.50
Tax excluded

Compatibility

I can't find the compatibility I'm looking for

Wavelength

Quantity


SFP - 1000BASE-DWDM SFD48080GE0D - SFDxx080GE0D is a high performance transceiver module for Gigabit Ethernet data links over a singlemode fibre pair. The maximum reach is 80km. The transmitter is a DWDM DFB laser, the receiver is a PIN photodiode. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable.

This is a non binding picture

  • Secure Payment Secure Payment
  • Free Shipping min 69€ Free Shipping min 69€
  • Return material Authorization Return material Authorization
  • Best Quality Best Quality
Type of Fiber
SingleMode
Wavelength
1538.98 nm
Product Type
Transceiver
Distance
80 km
Protocol
1GBE
Temperature
0-70°C
Connector
LC
Data Rate
1G
Protocol Family
Ethernet
Form Factor
SFP
Technology
DWDM
Strand
Dual
DDM
Yes
Standard
1000BASE-DWDM

SFDxx080GE0D is a high performance transceiver module for Gigabit Ethernet data links over a singlemode fibre pair. The maximum reach is 80km. The transmitter is a DWDM DFB laser, the receiver is a PIN photodiode. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable.

Certifications

Skylane Optics® is working directly with leading certification institutes, to ensure that Skylane Optics® transceivers are safe and have the smallest impact on he environment.