SFP / 34 dB / 1GBE / 0-70 C / 1544.53 nm SFD41B34GE0D

Shipped in 4 weeks


€497.70
Tax excluded

Wavelength

Quantity


SFP - 1000BASE-DWDM SFD41B34GE0D - SFDxxB34GE0D is a high performance transceiver module for Gigabit Ethernet data links over a singlemode fibre pair. This transceiver is a 34dB end of life (EOL) power budget. The emitter is a DWDM DFB laser, the receiver is an APD photodiode. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable. Always contact Skylane Optics commercial agents for compatibility with different equipment platforms.

This is a non binding picture

  • Secure Payment Secure Payment
  • Free Shipping min 69€ Free Shipping min 69€
  • Return material Authorization Return material Authorization
  • Best Quality Best Quality
Type of Fiber
SingleMode
Wavelength
1544.53 nm
Product Type
Transceiver
Distance
34 dB
Protocol
1GBE
Temperature
0-70°C
Connector
LC
Data Rate
1G
Protocol Family
Ethernet
Form Factor
SFP
Technology
DWDM
Strand
Dual
DDM
Yes
Standard
1000BASE-DWDM

SFDxxB34GE0D is a high performance transceiver module for Gigabit Ethernet data links over a singlemode fibre pair. This transceiver is a 34dB end of life (EOL) power budget. The emitter is a DWDM DFB laser, the receiver is an APD photodiode. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable. Always contact Skylane Optics commercial agents for compatibility with different equipment platforms.

Certifications

Skylane Optics® is working directly with leading certification institutes, to ensure that Skylane Optics® transceivers are safe and have the smallest impact on he environment.