• New

SFP / 16 dB / 1GBE / -20-85 C / 1370 nm SFC37B16GE1D

Shipped in 3 weeks


€63.10
Tax excluded

Compatibility

I can't find the compatibility I'm looking for

Wavelength

Quantity


SFP - 1000BASE-CWDM SFC37B16GE1D - SFCxxB16GExD is a high performance transceiver module for Gigabit Ethernet data links over a single mode fibre pair. The power budget is 16dB End Of Life (EOL).The transmitter is a CWDM DFB laser, the receiver is a PIN photodiode. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable.

This is a non binding picture

  • Secure Payment Secure Payment
  • Free Shipping min 69€ Free Shipping min 69€
  • Return material Authorization Return material Authorization
  • Best Quality Best Quality
Type of Fiber
SingleMode
Wavelength
1370 nm
Product Type
Transceiver
Distance
16 dB
Protocol
1GBE
Temperature
-20-85°C
Connector
LC
Data Rate
1G
Protocol Family
Ethernet
Form Factor
SFP
Technology
CWDM
Strand
Dual
DDM
Yes
Standard
1000BASE-CWDM

SFCxxB16GExD is a high performance transceiver module for Gigabit Ethernet data links over a single mode fibre pair. The power budget is 16dB End Of Life (EOL).The transmitter is a CWDM DFB laser, the receiver is a PIN photodiode. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable.

Certifications

Skylane Optics® is working directly with leading certification institutes, to ensure that Skylane Optics® transceivers are safe and have the smallest impact on he environment.