SFP / 36 dB / 1GBE / 0-70 C / 1310 nm SFC31B36GE0D

Shipped in 3 weeks


€175.50
Tax excluded

Wavelength

Quantity


SFP - 1000BASE-CWDM SFC31B36GE0D - SFCxxB36GE0D is a high performance transceiver module for 1Gigabit Ethernet data links over a singlemode fibre pair. The power budget is 32dB End Of Life (EOL). The emitter is a CWDM DFB laser, the receiver an APD (Avalanche Photodiode) receiver. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable. Always contact Skylane Optics commercial agents for compatibility with different equipment platforms.

This is a non binding picture

  • Secure Payment Secure Payment
  • Free Shipping min 69€ Free Shipping min 69€
  • Return material Authorization Return material Authorization
  • Best Quality Best Quality
Type of Fiber
SingleMode
Wavelength
1310 nm
Product Type
Transceiver
Distance
36 dB
Protocol
1GBE
Temperature
0-70°C
Connector
LC
Data Rate
1G
Protocol Family
Ethernet
Form Factor
SFP
Technology
CWDM
Strand
Dual
DDM
Yes
Standard
1000BASE-CWDM

SFCxxB36GE0D is a high performance transceiver module for 1Gigabit Ethernet data links over a singlemode fibre pair. The power budget is 32dB End Of Life (EOL). The emitter is a CWDM DFB laser, the receiver an APD (Avalanche Photodiode) receiver. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable. Always contact Skylane Optics commercial agents for compatibility with different equipment platforms.

Certifications

Skylane Optics® is working directly with leading certification institutes, to ensure that Skylane Optics® transceivers are safe and have the smallest impact on he environment.