CFP / 10 km / 100GBE, OTU4 / 0-70 C / LAN-WDM(4x) CFPQD010C10D

Shipped in 72h


€1,750.30
Tax excluded

Compatibility

I can't find the compatibility I'm looking for
Quantity


CFP - 100GBase-LR4 / ITU-T G.959.1 4I1-9D1F CFPQD010C10D - CFPQD010C10D is a high performance dual rate CFP transceiver module for 100 Gigabit Ethernet data links over two single mode fibres. The maximum reach is 10km, with 6.3dB End Of Life (EOL) power budget. The transmitters are cooled Electro-Absorption Modulated Lasers (EML) generating four optical 25Gbps output signals which are multiplexed together at the optical output port. The receivers are PIN photodiodes which detects (after optical de-multiplexing) 25Gbps optical input signals. This transceiver module is compliant with the CFP Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable.

This is a non binding picture

  • Secure Payment Secure Payment
  • Free Shipping min 69€ Free Shipping min 69€
  • Return material Authorization Return material Authorization
  • Best Quality Best Quality
Type of Fiber
SingleMode
Wavelength
LAN-WDM(4x)
Product Type
Transceiver
Distance
10 km
Protocol
100GBE, OTU4
Temperature
0-70°C
Connector
LC
Data Rate
100G
Protocol Family
Ethernet, OTN
Form Factor
CFP
Technology
Parallel Optics
Strand
Dual
DDM
Yes
Standard
100GBase-LR4 / ITU-T G.959.1 4I1-9D1F

CFPQD010C10D is a high performance dual rate CFP transceiver module for 100 Gigabit Ethernet data links over two single mode fibres. The maximum reach is 10km, with 6.3dB End Of Life (EOL) power budget. The transmitters are cooled Electro-Absorption Modulated Lasers (EML) generating four optical 25Gbps output signals which are multiplexed together at the optical output port. The receivers are PIN photodiodes which detects (after optical de-multiplexing) 25Gbps optical input signals. This transceiver module is compliant with the CFP Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable.

Certifications

Skylane Optics® is working directly with leading certification institutes, to ensure that Skylane Optics® transceivers are safe and have the smallest impact on he environment.