CFP2

CFP2 is a 2 times smaller version of CFP. This optical transceiver supports data rates up to 111 Gbps and fits CFP2 port of any brand of equipment. Estel offers a limited range of CFP2 transceivers with an unique set of services, such as testing, coding, customization, effective support & technical expertise 

CFP2

There are 4 products.

Showing 1-4 of 4 item(s)

Active filters

CFP2 / 10 km / 100GBE /...
  • New

CFP2 / 10 km / 100GBE / 0-70 C / LAN-WDM(4x)

CFP2 - 100GBase-LR4 CF2QD010C00D - CF2QD010C00D is a high performance CFP2 transceiver module for 100 Gigabit Ethernet data links over a single mode fibre pair. The maximum reach is 10km. The four transmitters are cooled 1310nm LAN-WDM Electro-Absorption Modulated Lasers (EML) or Distributed Feedback (DFB) lasers generating four optical 25Gbps output signals, which are multiplexed together at the optical output port. The four receivers are PIN photodiodes which detect (after optical de-multiplexing) 4x 25Gbps optical input signals. This transceiver module is compliant with the CFP Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable.

Cisco Juniper Generic ECI Huawei JDSU Nokia - Alcatel
€1,391.20 Price
CFP2 / 10 km / 100GBE, OTU4...
  • New

CFP2 / 10 km / 100GBE, OTU4 / 0-70 C / LAN-WDM(4x)

CFP2 - 100GBase-LR4 / ITU-T G.959.1 4I1-9D1F CF2QD010C10D - CF2QD010C10D is a high performance dual rate CFP2 transceiver module for 100 Gigabit Ethernet and OTN OTU4 data links over a single mode fibre pair. The maximum reach is 10km. The four transmitters are cooled 1310nm LAN-WDM Electro-Absorption Modulated Lasers (EML) generating four optical 25Gbps output signals, which are multiplexed together at the optical output port. The four receivers are PIN photodiodes which detect (after optical de-multiplexing) 4x 25Gbps optical input signals. This transceiver module is compliant with the CFP Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable.

Cisco Juniper Generic Huawei JDSU Nokia - Alcatel
€1,391.20 Price
CFP2 / 40 km / 100GBE, OTU4...
  • New

CFP2 / 40 km / 100GBE, OTU4 / 0-70 C / LAN-WDM(4x)

CFP2 - 100GBase-ER4 / ITU-T G.959.1 4I1-9D1F CF2QD040C10D - CF2QD040C10D is a high performance CFP2 transceiver module for 100 Gigabit Ethernet and OTN OTU4 data links over a single mode fibre pair. The maximum reach is 40km. The four transmitters are cooled 1310nm LAN-WDM Electro-Absorption Modulated Lasers (EML) generating four optical 25Gbps output signals, which are multiplexed together at the optical output port. The receiver consists of four PIN photodiodes and a Semiconductor Optical Amplifier (SOA) which detect (after optical de-multiplexing) the four 25Gbps optical input signals. This transceiver module is compliant with the CFP Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable.

Cisco Juniper Generic Huawei JDSU Nokia - Alcatel
€4,973.80 Price
CFP2 / 40 km / 100GBE /...
  • New

CFP2 / 40 km / 100GBE / 0-70 C / LAN-WDM(4x)

CFP2 - 100GBase-ER4 CF2QD040C00D - CF2QD040C00D is a high performance CFP2 transceiver module for 100 Gigabit Ethernet data links over a single mode fibre pair. The maximum reach is 40km. The four transmitters are cooled 1310nm LAN-WDM Electro-AbsorptionModulated Lasers (EML) generating four optical 25Gbps output signals, which are multiplexed together at the optical output port. The receiver consists of four PIN photodiodes and a Semiconductor Optical Amplifier (SOA) which detect (after optical de-multiplexing) 4x 25Gbps optical input signals. This transceiver module is compliant with the CFP Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable.

Cisco Juniper Generic Huawei JDSU Nokia - Alcatel
€4,973.80 Price