Filter By

Wavelength

Distance

Temperature

Compatibility

Single fibre SFP+

Single fibre SFP+

There are 48 products.

Showing 1-12 of 48 item(s)

Active filters

SFP+ / 10 km / 10GBE /...
  • New

SFP+ / 10 km / 10GBE / -20-85 C / TX1270/RX1330 nm

SFP+ - 10GBASE-BX SPB23010101D - SPB2301010xD is a high performance transceiver module for up to 10´ Gigabit Ethernet data links over a single mode fibre. The maximum reach is 10km. The transmitter is a 1270nm DFB laser, the receiver a 1330nm PIN photodiode. Consequently, a module with a 1330nm transmitter and a 1270nm receiver is required at the opposite side of the link. The recommended counterpart is SPB3201010xx. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP+) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable.

Cisco Juniper Brocade Brocade - 8G FC LWL HP - BladeSystem HP - H3C Dell Generic Adva Networks Avaya - Nortel Calix D-Link Enterasys Huawei Intel Netgear Nokia - Alcatel RAD
€79.60 Price
SFP+ / 80 km / 10GBE / 0-70...
  • New

SFP+ / 80 km / 10GBE / 0-70 C / TX1550/RX1490 nm

SFP+ - 10GBASE-BX SPB54080100D - SPB5408010xD is a high performance transceiver module for up to 11.3Gbps data links over a single mode fibre. The maximum reach is 80km. The transmitter is a cooled 1550nm Electro-Absorption Modulated Laser (EML), the receiver is a 1490nm APD (Avalanche Photodiode) receiver. Consequently, a module with a 1490nm transmitter and a 1550nm receiver is required at the opposite side of the link. The recommended counterpart is SPB4508010xD. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP+) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable.

Cisco Juniper Brocade - 8G FC LWL Brocade HP - BladeSystem HP - H3C Dell Generic Adva Networks Allied Telesis Avaya - Nortel ECI Ericsson Ericsson Redback Extreme Huawei Intel Mikrotik Nokia - Alcatel Waystream - PacketFront
€626.60 Price
SFP+ / 80 km / 10GBE / 0-70...
  • New

SFP+ / 80 km / 10GBE / 0-70 C / TX1490/RX1550 nm

SFP+ - 10GBASE-BX SPB45080100D - SPB4508010xD is a high performance transceiver module for up to 11.3Gbps data links over a single mode fibre. The maximum reach is 80km. The transmitter is a cooled 1550nm Electro-Absorption Modulated Laser (EML), the receiver is a 1490nm APD (Avalanche Photodiode) receiver. Consequently, a module with a 1490nm transmitter and a 1550nm receiver is required at the opposite side of the link. The recommended counterpart is SPB5408010xD. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP+) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable.

Cisco Juniper Brocade - 8G FC LWL Brocade HP - BladeSystem HP - H3C Dell Generic Adva Networks Allied Telesis Avaya - Nortel ECI Ericsson Ericsson Redback Extreme Huawei Intel Mikrotik Nokia - Alcatel Waystream - PacketFront
€626.60 Price
SFP+ / 60 km / 10GBE / 0-70...
  • New

SFP+ / 60 km / 10GBE / 0-70 C / TX1330/RX1270 nm

SFP+ - 10GBASE-BX SPB32060100D - SPB3206010xD is a high performance transceiver module for up to 10× Gigabit Ethernet data links over a single mode fibre. The maximum reach is 60km. The transmitter is a 1330nm DFB laser, the receiver a 1270nm APD (Avalanche Photodiode) receiver. Consequently, a module with a 1270nm transmitter and a 1330nm receiver is required at the opposite side of the link. The recommended counterpart is SPB2306010xx. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP+) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable.

Cisco Juniper Brocade - 8G FC LWL Brocade HP - H3C HP - BladeSystem Dell Generic Adva Networks Allied Telesis Arista Networks Avaya - Nortel Coriant/NSN ECI Ericsson Redback Extreme Huawei Intel Mikrotik Nokia - Alcatel Planet RAD Skylane Optics Waystream - PacketFront
€138.60 Price
SFP+ / 20 km / 10GBE / 0-70...
  • New

SFP+ / 20 km / 10GBE / 0-70 C / TX1330/RX1270 nm

SFP+ - 10GBASE-BX SPB32020100D - SPB3202010xD is a high performance transceiver module for up to 10x Gigabit Ethernet data links over a single mode fibre. The maximum reach is 20km. The transmitter is a 1330nm DFB laser, the receiver a 1270nm PIN photodiode. Consequently, a module with a 1270nm transmitter and a 1330nm receiver is required at the opposite side of the link. The recommended companion is SPB2302010xx. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP+) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable.

Cisco Juniper Brocade Brocade - 8G FC LWL HP - BladeSystem HP - H3C Dell Generic Adva Networks Allied Telesis Arista Networks Avaya - Nortel Calix Ciena Coriant/NSN D-Link ECI Ericsson Redback Extreme Huawei IBM - Blade Networks Intel Mikrotik Nokia - Alcatel Palo Alto Networks Planet RAD Skylane Optics Transmode - Infinera Waystream - PacketFront ZTE
€55.70 Price
SFP+ / 10 km / 10GBE /...
  • New

SFP+ / 10 km / 10GBE / -40-85 C / TX1330/RX1270 nm

SFP+ - 10GBASE-BX SPB32010102D - SPB3201010xD is a high performance transceiver module for up to 10´ Gigabit Ethernet data links over a single mode fibre. The maximum reach is 10km. The transmitter is a 1330nm DFB laser, the receiver a 1270nm PIN photodiode. Consequently, a module with a 1270nm transmitter and a 1330nm receiver is required at the opposite side of the link. The recommended counterpart is SPB2301010xx. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP+) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable.

Cisco Juniper Brocade - 8G FC LWL Brocade HP - H3C HP - BladeSystem Dell Generic Adva Networks Avaya - Nortel Calix Coriant/NSN D-Link Enterasys Ericsson Redback Huawei Intel Mikrotik Netgear Nokia - Alcatel RAD Skylane Optics
€61.20 Price
SFP+ / 40 km / 10GBE / 0-70...
  • New

SFP+ / 40 km / 10GBE / 0-70 C / TX1270/RX1330 nm

SFP+ - 10GBASE-BX SPB23040100B - SPB2304010xB is a high performance transceiver module for up to 10x Gigabit Ethernet data links over a single mode fibre. The maximum reach is 40km. The transmitter is a 1270nm DFB laser, the receiver a 1330nm PIN photodiode. Consequently, a module with a 1330nm transmitter and a 1270nm receiver is required at the opposite side of the link. The recommended counterpart is SPB3204010xx. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP+) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable. This part number is a Skylane Generation B transceiver.

Cisco Juniper Brocade Brocade - 8G FC LWL HP - BladeSystem HP - H3C Dell Generic Adva Networks Allied Telesis Avaya - Nortel Ciena Coriant/NSN ECI Enterasys Ericsson Ericsson Redback Huawei Intel Mikrotik Nokia - Alcatel Planet RAD
€44.70 Price
SFP+ / 10 km / 10GBE / 0-70...
  • New

SFP+ / 10 km / 10GBE / 0-70 C / TX1330/RX1270 nm

SFP+ - 10GBASE-BX SPB3201010GD - SPB3201010xD is a high performance transceiver module for up to 10´ Gigabit Ethernet data links over a single mode fibre. The maximum reach is 10km. The transmitter is a 1330nm DFB laser, the receiver a 1270nm PIN photodiode. Consequently, a module with a 1270nm transmitter and a 1330nm receiver is required at the opposite side of the link. The recommended counterpart is SPB2301010xx. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP+) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable.

HP - Procurve
€55.70 Price
SFP+ / 10 km / 10GBE / 0-70...
  • New

SFP+ / 10 km / 10GBE / 0-70 C / TX1270/RX1330 nm

SFP+ - 10GBASE-BX SPB2301010GD - SPB2301010xD is a high performance transceiver module for up to 10´ Gigabit Ethernet data links over a single mode fibre. The maximum reach is 10km. The transmitter is a 1270nm DFB laser, the receiver a 1330nm PIN photodiode. Consequently, a module with a 1330nm transmitter and a 1270nm receiver is required at the opposite side of the link. The recommended counterpart is SPB3201010xx. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP+) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable.

HP - Procurve
€55.70 Price
SFP+ / 60 km / 10GBE / 0-70...
  • New

SFP+ / 60 km / 10GBE / 0-70 C / TX1330/RX1270 nm

SFP+ - 10GBASE-BX SPB3206010GD - SPB3206010xD is a high performance transceiver module for up to 10× Gigabit Ethernet data links over a single mode fibre. The maximum reach is 60km. The transmitter is a 1330nm DFB laser, the receiver a 1270nm APD (Avalanche Photodiode) receiver. Consequently, a module with a 1270nm transmitter and a 1330nm receiver is required at the opposite side of the link. The recommended counterpart is SPB2306010xx. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP+) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable.

HP - Procurve
€138.60 Price
SFP+ / 60 km / 10GBE / 0-70...
  • New

SFP+ / 60 km / 10GBE / 0-70 C / TX1330/RX1270 nm

SFP+ - 10GBASE-BX SPB3206010ED - SPB3206010xD is a high performance transceiver module for up to 10× Gigabit Ethernet data links over a single mode fibre. The maximum reach is 60km. The transmitter is a 1330nm DFB laser, the receiver a 1270nm APD (Avalanche Photodiode) receiver. Consequently, a module with a 1270nm transmitter and a 1330nm receiver is required at the opposite side of the link. The recommended counterpart is SPB2306010xx. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP+) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable.

Extreme
€138.60 Price
SFP+ / 60 km / 10GBE / 0-70...
  • New

SFP+ / 60 km / 10GBE / 0-70 C / TX1330/RX1270 nm

SFP+ - 10GBASE-BX SPB3206010AD - SPB3206010xD is a high performance transceiver module for up to 10× Gigabit Ethernet data links over a single mode fibre. The maximum reach is 60km. The transmitter is a 1330nm DFB laser, the receiver a 1270nm APD (Avalanche Photodiode) receiver. Consequently, a module with a 1270nm transmitter and a 1330nm receiver is required at the opposite side of the link. The recommended counterpart is SPB2306010xx. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP+) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable.

Arista Networks
€138.60 Price