Filter By

Wavelength

Distance

Temperature

Type of Fiber

Compatibility

10G XFP

10G XFP

There are 10 products.

Showing 1-10 of 10 item(s)

Active filters

XFP / 20 km / 10GBE / 0-70...
  • New

XFP / 20 km / 10GBE / 0-70 C / 1310 nm

XFP - 10GBASE-LR XFP13020100D - XFP13020100D is a high performance XFP transceiver module for 10 Gigabit Ethernet data links over a single mode fibre pair. The maximum reach is 20km. The transmitter is a 1310nm DFB laser, the receiver is a PIN photodiode. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (XFP) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable.

Cisco Cisco-ONS Juniper Brocade HP - H3C Dell Generic 3Com Adva Allied Telesis Avaya - Nortel Ciena Coriant/NSN Cyan D-Link ECI Enterasys Ericsson Redback Extreme Finisar Fortinet Huawei Marconi MRV Myricom Netgear Nokia - Alcatel PacketLight - XFP LR RAD Zhone ZTE
€61.20 Price
XFP / 40 km / 10GBE / 0-70...
  • New

XFP / 40 km / 10GBE / 0-70 C / 1310 nm

XFP - 10GBASE-ER 1310nm XFP13040100D - XFP1304010xD is a high performance XFP transceiver module for 10 Gigabit Ethernet data links over a single mode fibre pair. The maximum reach is 40km. The transmitter is a 1310nm DFB laser, the receiver is a PIN photodiode. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (XFP) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable using LC connector with DDM functionality. Always contact Skylane Optics commercial agents for compatibility with different equipment platforms.

Cisco-ONS Cisco Juniper Brocade HP - H3C Generic 3Com Adva Allied Telesis Avaya - Nortel Ciena Coriant/NSN Cyan D-Link ECI Enterasys Ericsson Redback Extreme Finisar Huawei Marconi MRV Myricom Netgear Nokia - Alcatel PacketLight - XFP LR RAD Zhone ZTE
€221.40 Price
XFP / 300 m / 10GBE / 0-70...
  • New

XFP / 300 m / 10GBE / 0-70 C / 850 nm

XFP - 10GBase-SR XFP85P30100D - XFP85P3010xD is a high performance XFP transceiver module for 10 Gigabit Ethernet data links over a multimode fibre pair. The maximum reach is 300m on a 50/125µm fibre, with 3.6dB End Of Life (EOL) power budget. The transmitter is an 850nm VCSEL, the receiver is a PIN photodiode. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (XFP) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable.

Cisco Juniper Brocade HP - H3C Dell Generic 3Com Adva Allied Telesis Avaya - Nortel Ciena Coriant/NSN Cyan D-Link ECI Enterasys Ericsson Redback Extreme F5 Networks Finisar Fortinet Huawei Marconi Myricom Netgear Nokia - Alcatel PacketLight - XFP SR Palo Alto Networks RAD Skylane Optics Zhone ZTE
€52.10 Price
XFP / 80 km / 10GBE / 0-70...
  • New

XFP / 80 km / 10GBE / 0-70 C / 1550 nm

XFP - 10GBase-ZR XFP15080100D - XFP1508010xD is a high performance XFP transceiver module for 10 Gigabit Ethernet data links over a single mode fibre pair. The maximum reach is 80km. The transmitter is a cooled 1550nm Electro-absorption modulated laser (EML), the receiver is an APD (Avalanche Photodiode) receiver. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (XFP) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable.

Cisco Juniper Brocade HP - H3C Generic Adva Allied Telesis Avaya - Nortel Ciena Coriant/NSN Cyan D-Link ECI Enterasys Ericsson Redback Extreme Huawei MRV Nokia - Alcatel PacketLight - XFP ZR RAD Zhone ZTE
€313.50 Price
XFP / 40 km / 10GBE / 0-70...
  • New

XFP / 40 km / 10GBE / 0-70 C / 1550 nm

XFP - 10GBase-ER XFP15040100D - XFP1504010xD is a high performance XFP transceiver module for 10 Gigabit Ethernet data links over a single mode fibre pair. The maximum reach is 40km, with 14.8dB End Of Life (EOL) power budget. The transmitter is a cooled 1550nm Electro-absorption modulated laser (EML), the receiver is a PIN photodiode. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (XFP) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable using LC connector with DDM functionality. Always contact Skylane Optics commercial agents for compatibility with different equipment platforms.

Cisco Juniper Brocade HP - H3C Generic 3Com Adva Allied Telesis Avaya - Nortel Ciena Coriant/NSN Cyan D-Link ECI Enterasys Ericsson Redback Extreme F5 Networks Huawei Marconi Nokia - Alcatel PacketLight - XFP ER RAD Transmode - Infinera Zhone ZTE
€193.80 Price
XFP / 300 m / 10GBE /...
  • New

XFP / 300 m / 10GBE / -40-85 C / 850 nm

XFP - 10GBase-SR XFP85P30102D - XFP85P3010xD is a high performance XFP transceiver module for 10 Gigabit Ethernet data links over a multimode fibre pair. The maximum reach is 300m on a 50/125µm fibre, with 3.6dB End Of Life (EOL) power budget. The transmitter is an 850nm VCSEL, the receiver is a PIN photodiode. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (XFP) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable.

Cisco Juniper Brocade HP - H3C Generic 3Com Adva Allied Telesis Avaya - Nortel Ciena Coriant/NSN Cyan D-Link ECI Enterasys Ericsson Redback Extreme Finisar Huawei Marconi Myricom Netgear Nokia - Alcatel PacketLight - XFP SR Palo Alto Networks RAD Zhone ZTE
€59.40 Price
XFP / 10 km / 10GBE / 0-70...
  • New

XFP / 10 km / 10GBE / 0-70 C / 1310 nm

XFP - 10GBase-LR XFP13010100D - XFP1301010xD is a high performance XFP transceiver module for 10 Gigabit Ethernet data links over a single mode fibre pair. The maximum reach is 10km, with 8.4dB End Of Life (EOL) power budget. The transmitter is a 1310nm DFB laser, the receiver is a PIN photodiode. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (XFP) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable.

Cisco-ONS Cisco Juniper Brocade HP - H3C Dell Generic 3Com Adva Allied Telesis Avaya - Nortel Ciena Coriant/NSN Cyan D-Link ECI Enterasys Ericsson Redback Extreme F5 Networks Finisar Fortinet Huawei Marconi MRV Myricom Netgear Nokia - Alcatel PacketLight - XFP LR Palo Alto Networks RAD Skylane Optics Zhone ZTE
€59.40 Price
XFP / 40 km / 10GBE /...
  • New

XFP / 40 km / 10GBE / -40-85 C / 1310 nm

XFP - 10GBASE-ER 1310nm XFP13040102D - XFP1304010xD is a high performance XFP transceiver module for 10 Gigabit Ethernet data links over a single mode fibre pair. The maximum reach is 40km. The transmitter is a 1310nm DFB laser, the receiver is a PIN photodiode. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (XFP) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable.

Cisco-ONS Cisco Juniper Brocade HP - H3C Generic 3Com Adva Allied Telesis Avaya - Nortel Ciena Coriant/NSN Cyan D-Link ECI Enterasys Ericsson Redback Extreme Finisar Huawei Marconi MRV Myricom Netgear Nokia - Alcatel PacketLight - XFP LR RAD Zhone ZTE
€254.70 Price
XFP / 10 km / 10GBE /...
  • New

XFP / 10 km / 10GBE / -40-85 C / 1310 nm

XFP - 10GBase-LR XFP13010102D - XFP1301010xD is a high performance XFP transceiver module for 10 Gigabit Ethernet data links over a single mode fibre pair. The maximum reach is 10km. The transmitter is a 1310nm DFB laser, the receiver is a PIN photodiode. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (XFP) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable.

Cisco Cisco-ONS Juniper Brocade HP - H3C Dell Generic 3Com Adva Allied Telesis Avaya - Nortel Ciena Coriant/NSN Cyan D-Link ECI Enterasys Ericsson Redback Extreme Finisar Fortinet Huawei Marconi MRV Myricom Netgear Nokia - Alcatel PacketLight - XFP LR RAD Zhone ZTE
€83.30 Price

XFP / 40 km / 10GBE / -40-85 C / 1550 nm

XFP - 10GBase-ER XFP15040102D - XFP1504010xD is a high performance XFP transceiver module for 10 Gigabit Ethernet data links over a single mode fibre pair. The maximum reach is 40km, with 14.8dB End Of Life (EOL) power budget. The transmitter is a cooled 1550nm Electro-absorption modulated laser (EML), the receiver is a PIN photodiode. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (XFP) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable.

Cisco Juniper Brocade HP - H3C Generic 3Com Adva Allied Telesis Avaya - Nortel Ciena Coriant/NSN Cyan D-Link ECI Enterasys Ericsson Redback Extreme Huawei Marconi Nokia - Alcatel PacketLight - XFP ER RAD Transmode - Infinera Zhone ZTE
€221.40 Price