Tunable DWDM XFP

Tunable DWDM XFP

There is 1 product.

Showing 1-1 of 1 item(s)

Active filters

XFP / 80 km / OC-192/STM-64...
  • New

XFP / 80 km / OC-192/STM-64 Multirate / 0-70 C / Tunable

XFP - 10GBASE-DWDM XFDTU0800H0D - XFDTU0800H0D is a high performance tuneable XFP transceiver module for OC-192 multirate data links over a single mode fibre pair. The maximum reach1 is 80km, with 23dB end of life (EOL) power budget. The transmitter is an Integrated Laser Mach-Zehnder (ILMZ), the receiver is a APD photodiode. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (XFP) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable. Always contact Skylane Optics® commercial agents for compatibility with different equipment platforms.

Cisco-ONS Cisco Juniper Brocade Generic Adva - XFP/11GU/DV/SM/LC#TUN Avaya - Nortel BTI System Coriant/NSN ECI Ericsson Redback Extreme Huawei JDSU Waveready Nokia - Alcatel Optelian Skylane Optics Tellabs Transmode - Infinera
€949.10 Price