Single Fibre XFP

Single Fibre XFP

There are 12 products.

Showing 1-12 of 12 item(s)

Active filters

XFP / 40 km / 10GBE / 0-70...
  • New

XFP / 40 km / 10GBE / 0-70 C / TX1330/RX1270 nm

XFP - 10GBASE-BX XFB32040100D - XFB3204010xD is a high performance XFP transceiver module for 10 Gigabit Ethernet data links over one single mode fibre. The maximum reach is 40km*. The transmitter is a 1330nm DFB laser, the receiver is a 1270nm PIN photodiode. Consequently, a module with a 1270nm transmitter and a 1330nm receiver is required at the opposite side of the link. The recommended counterpart is XFB2304010xD. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (XFP) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable using LC connector with DDM functionality. Always contact Skylane Optics commercial agents for compatibility with different equipment platforms.

Cisco Juniper Brocade HP - H3C Generic Adva Allied Telesis Avaya - Nortel Ericsson Redback Extreme Huawei Nokia - Alcatel
€77.80 Price
XFP / 40 km / 10GBE / 0-70...
  • New

XFP / 40 km / 10GBE / 0-70 C / TX1270/RX1330 nm

XFP - 10GBASE-BX XFB23040100D - XFB2304010xD is a high performance XFP transceiver module for 10 Gigabit Ethernet data links over one single mode fibre. The maximum reach is 40km. The transmitter is a 1270nm DFB laser, the receiver is a 1330nm PIN photodiode. Consequently, a module with a 1330nm transmitter and a 1270nm receiver is required at the opposite side of the link. The recommended counterpart is XFB3204010xD. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (XFP) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable using LC connector with DDM functionality. Always contact Skylane Optics commercial agents for compatibility with different equipment platforms.

Cisco Juniper Brocade HP - H3C Generic Adva Allied Telesis Avaya - Nortel Ericsson Redback Extreme Huawei Nokia - Alcatel
€77.80 Price
XFP / 20 km / 10GBE / 0-70...
  • New

XFP / 20 km / 10GBE / 0-70 C / TX1330/RX1270 nm

XFP - 10GBASE-BX XFB32020100D - XFB3202010xD is a high performance XFP transceiver module for 10 Gigabit Ethernet data links over one single mode fibre. The maximum reach is 20km. The transmitter is a 1330nm DFB laser, the receiver is a 1270nm PIN photodiode. Consequently, a module with a 1270nm transmitter and a 1330nm receiver is required at the opposite side of the link. The recommended counterpart is XFB2302010xD. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (XFP) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable.

Cisco Juniper Brocade HP - H3C Generic Adva Allied Telesis Avaya - Nortel Ericsson Redback Extreme Huawei Nokia - Alcatel
€64.90 Price

XFP / 20 km / 10GBE / -20-85 C / TX1330/RX1270 nm

XFP - 10GBASE-BX XFB32020101D - XFB3202010xD is a high performance XFP transceiver module for 10 Gigabit Ethernet data links over one single mode fibre. The maximum reach is 20km. The transmitter is a 1330nm DFB laser, the receiver is a 1270nm PIN photodiode. Consequently, a module with a 1270nm transmitter and a 1330nm receiver is required at the opposite side of the link. The recommended counterpart is XFB2302010xD. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (XFP) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable.

Cisco Juniper Brocade HP - H3C Generic Adva Allied Telesis Avaya - Nortel Ericsson Redback Extreme Huawei Nokia - Alcatel
€103.50 Price

XFP / 10 km / 10GBE / -40-85 C / TX1330/RX1270 nm

XFP - 10GBASE-BX XFB32010102D - XFB3201010xD is a high performance XFP transceiver module for 10 Gigabit Ethernet data links over one single mode fibre. The maximum reach is 10km. The transmitter is a 1330nm DFB laser, the receiver is a 1270nm PIN photodiode. Consequently, a module with a 1270nm transmitter and a 1330nm receiver is required at the opposite side of the link. The recommended counterpart is XFB2301010xD. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (XFP) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable.

Cisco Juniper Brocade HP - H3C Generic Adva Avaya - Nortel Ericsson Redback Extreme Huawei Nokia - Alcatel
€64.90 Price

XFP / 10 km / 10GBE / 0-70 C / TX1330/RX1270 nm

XFP - 10GBASE-BX XFB32010100D - XFB3201010xD is a high performance XFP transceiver module for 10 Gigabit Ethernet data links over one single mode fibre. The maximum reach is 10km. The transmitter is a 1330nm DFB laser, the receiver is a 1270nm PIN photodiode. Consequently, a module with a 1270nm transmitter and a 1330nm receiver is required at the opposite side of the link. The recommended counterpart is XFB2301010xD. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (XFP) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable.

Cisco Juniper Brocade HP - H3C Generic Adva Avaya - Nortel Ericsson Redback Extreme Huawei Nokia - Alcatel
€59.40 Price

XFP / 20 km / 10GBE / -20-85 C / TX1270/RX1330 nm

XFP - 10GBASE-BX XFB23020101D - XFB2302010xD is a high performance XFP transceiver module for 10 Gigabit Ethernet data links over one single mode fibre. The maximum reach is 20km. The transmitter is a 1270nm DFB laser, the receiver is a 1330nm PIN photodiode. Consequently, a module with a 1330nm transmitter and a 1270nm receiver is required at the opposite side of the link. The recommended counterpart is XFB3202010xD. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (XFP) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable.

Cisco Juniper Brocade HP - H3C Generic Adva Allied Telesis Avaya - Nortel Ericsson Redback Extreme Huawei Nokia - Alcatel
€103.50 Price

XFP / 10 km / 10GBE / -20-85 C / TX1270/RX1330 nm

XFP - 10GBASE-BX XFB23010101D - XFB2301010xD is a high performance XFP transceiver module for 10 Gigabit Ethernet data links over one single mode fibre. The maximum reach is 10km. The transmitter is a 1270nm DFB laser, the receiver is a 1330nm PIN photodiode. Consequently, a module with a 1330nm transmitter and a 1270nm receiver is required at the opposite side of the link. The recommended counterpart is XFB3201010xD. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (XFP) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable.

Cisco Juniper Brocade HP - H3C Generic Adva Avaya - Nortel Ericsson Redback Extreme Huawei Nokia - Alcatel
€103.50 Price

XFP / 60 km / 10GBE / 0-70 C / TX1330/RX1270 nm

XFP - 10GBASE-BX XFB32060100D - XFB32060100D is a high performance XFP transceiver module for 10 Gigabit Ethernet data links over one single mode fibre. The maximum reach is 60km*. The transmitter is a 1330nm DFB laser, the receiver is a 1270nm APD (Avalanche Photodiode). Consequently, a module with a 1270nm transmitter and a 1330nm receiver is required at the opposite side of the link. The recommended counterpart is XFB23060100D. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (XFP) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable.

Cisco Juniper Brocade HP - H3C Generic Adva Allied Telesis Avaya - Nortel Ericsson Redback Extreme Huawei Nokia - Alcatel
€147.70 Price

XFP / 40 km / 10GBE / -40-85 C / TX1330/RX1270 nm

XFP - 10GBASE-BX XFB32040102D - XFB3204010xD is a high performance XFP transceiver module for 10 Gigabit Ethernet data links over one single mode fibre. The maximum reach is 40km*. The transmitter is a 1330nm DFB laser, the receiver is a 1270nm PIN photodiode. Consequently, a module with a 1270nm transmitter and a 1330nm receiver is required at the opposite side of the link. The recommended counterpart is XFB2304010xD. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (XFP) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable.

Cisco Juniper Brocade HP - H3C Generic Adva Allied Telesis Avaya - Nortel Ericsson Redback Extreme Huawei Nokia - Alcatel
€88.90 Price

XFP / 60 km / 10GBE / 0-70 C / TX1270/RX1330 nm

XFP - 10GBASE-BX XFB23060100D - XFB23060100D is a high performance XFP transceiver module for 10 Gigabit Ethernet data links over one single mode fibre. The maximum reach is 60km*. The transmitter is a 1270nm DFB laser, the receiver is a 1330nm APD (Avalanche Photodiode). Consequently, a module with a 1330nm transmitter and a 1270nm receiver is required at the opposite side of the link. The recommended counterpart is XFB32060100D. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (XFP) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable.

Cisco Juniper Brocade HP - H3C Generic Adva Allied Telesis Avaya - Nortel Ericsson Redback Extreme Huawei Nokia - Alcatel
€147.70 Price

XFP / 40 km / 10GBE / -40-85 C / TX1270/RX1330 nm

XFP - 10GBASE-BX XFB23040102D - XFB2304010xD is a high performance XFP transceiver module for 10 Gigabit Ethernet data links over one single mode fibre. The maximum reach is 40km. The transmitter is a 1270nm DFB laser, the receiver is a 1330nm PIN photodiode. Consequently, a module with a 1330nm transmitter and a 1270nm receiver is required at the opposite side of the link. The recommended counterpart is XFB3204010xD. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (XFP) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable.

Cisco Juniper Brocade HP - H3C Generic Adva Allied Telesis Avaya - Nortel Ericsson Redback Extreme Huawei Nokia - Alcatel
€88.90 Price