Filter By

Wavelength

Distance

Protocol

Temperature

Type of Fiber

Compatibility

10G SFP+

10G SFP+

There are 35 products.

Showing 1-12 of 35 item(s)

Active filters

SFP+ / 10 km / 10GBE / 0-70...
  • New

SFP+ / 10 km / 10GBE / 0-70 C / 1310 nm

SFP+ - 10GBase-LR SPP13010100D - SPP1301010xD is a high performance transceiver module for up to 10× Gigabit Ethernet data links over a single mode fibre pair. The maximum reach is 10 km. The transmitter is a 1310 nm DFB laser, the receiver is a PIN photodiode. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP+) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable.

Cisco Cisco-ONS Juniper Brocade - 10G FC LWL Brocade - 4G FC LWL Brocade - 4G FC ELWL Brocade - 8G FC LWL Brocade HP - H3C HP - BladeSystem Dell Generic Adva Networks Allied Telesis Avaya - Nortel Calix Ciena Commscope Coriant/NSN D-Link ECI Enterasys Ericsson Ericsson Redback F5 Networks Finisar Fortinet Gigamon Huawei IBM - Blade Networks Intel Ixia _ Net Optics JDSU Linksys Mellanox Mikrotik Moxa MRV Myricom Netgear Nokia - Alcatel PacketLight Palo Alto Networks Pica8 - SFP+ LR Planet RAD Skylane Optics Telco Systems Tellabs TP-link Transmode - Infinera Waystream - PacketFront Zhone ZTE
€29.00 Price
SFP+ / 300 m / 10GBE / 0-70...
  • New

SFP+ / 300 m / 10GBE / 0-70 C / 850 nm

SFP+ - 10GBase-SR SPP85P30100D - SPP85P3010xD is a high performance transceiver module for up to 10x Gigabit Ethernet data links over a multimode fibre pair. The maximum reach is 300m (50/125µm), with 5dB End Of Life (EOL) power budget. The transmitter is an 850nm VCSEL, the receiver is a PIN photodiode. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP+) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable.

Cisco Juniper Brocade - 10G FC SWL Brocade Brocade - 8G FC SWL HP - H3C HP - BladeSystem Dell Generic Adva Networks Allied Telesis Avaya - Nortel Calix Commscope Coriant/NSN D-Link ECI Enterasys Ericsson Redback F5 Networks Finisar Fortinet Gigamon HPE Huawei IBM - Blade Networks Intel Ixia _ Net Optics JDSU Linksys Mellanox Mikrotik Moxa MRV Myricom Netgear Nokia - Alcatel Optoway - SFP+ SR PacketLight Palo Alto Networks Pica8 - SFP+ SR Planet RAD Skylane Optics TP-link Transition Networks Transmode - Infinera Waystream - PacketFront Zhone ZTE
€14.30 Price
SFP+ / 300 m / 10GBE / 0-70...
  • New

SFP+ / 300 m / 10GBE / 0-70 C / 850 nm

SFP+ - 10GBase-SR SPP85P30100B - SPP85P3010xB is a high performance transceiver module for up to 10x Gigabit Ethernet data links over a multimode fibre pair. The maximum reach is 300m (50/125µm), with 5dB End Of Life (EOL) power budget. The transmitter is an 850nm VCSEL, the receiver is a PIN photodiode. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP+) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable. This part number is a Skylane Generation B transceiver.

Cisco Juniper Brocade Brocade - 8G FC SWL HP - BladeSystem HP - H3C Dell Generic Adva Networks Allied Telesis Avaya - Nortel Calix Commscope Coriant/NSN D-Link ECI Enterasys Ericsson Redback F5 Networks Finisar Fortinet Gigamon HPE Huawei IBM - Blade Networks Intel Ixia _ Net Optics JDSU Linksys Mellanox Mikrotik Moxa MRV Myricom Netgear Nokia - Alcatel Optoway - SFP+ SR PacketLight Palo Alto Networks Pica8 - SFP+ SR Planet RAD TP-link Transition Networks Transmode - Infinera Waystream - PacketFront Zhone ZTE
€12.50 Price
SFP+ / 10 km / 10GBE / 0-70...
  • New

SFP+ / 10 km / 10GBE / 0-70 C / 1310 nm

SFP+ - 10GBase-LR SPP13010100B - SPP1301010xB is a high performance transceiver module for up to 10× Gigabit Ethernet data links over a single mode fibre pair. The maximum reach is 10 km. The transmitter is a 1310 nm DFB laser, the receiver is a PIN photodiode. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP+) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable. This part number is a Skylane Generation B transceiver.

Cisco Cisco-ONS Juniper Brocade - 8G FC LWL Brocade HP - BladeSystem HP - H3C Dell Generic Adva Networks Allied Telesis Avaya - Nortel Calix Ciena Commscope Coriant/NSN D-Link ECI Enterasys Ericsson Ericsson Redback F5 Networks Finisar Fortinet Gigamon Huawei IBM - Blade Networks Intel Ixia _ Net Optics JDSU Linksys Mellanox Mikrotik Moxa MRV Myricom Netgear Nokia - Alcatel PacketLight Palo Alto Networks Pica8 - SFP+ LR Planet RAD Telco Systems Tellabs TP-link Transmode - Infinera Waystream - PacketFront Zhone ZTE
€20.70 Price
SFP+ / 80 km / 10GBE / 0-70...
  • New

SFP+ / 80 km / 10GBE / 0-70 C / 1550 nm

SFP+ - 10GBase-ZR SPP15080100D - SPP1508010xD is a high performance transceiver module for 10 Gigabit Ethernet data links over a single mode fibre pair. The maximum reach is 80km for a 23dB End Of Life (EOL) power budget. The emitter is a 1550nm EML, the receiver is an APD (Avalanche Photodiode) receiver. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP+) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable.

Cisco-ONS Cisco Juniper Brocade HP - BladeSystem HP - H3C Dell Generic Allied Telesis Avaya - Nortel Ciena Coriant/NSN D-Link ECI Enterasys Ericsson Ericsson Redback Gigamon Huawei Intel Ixia _ Net Optics JDSU Waveready Mikrotik MRV Nokia - Alcatel PacketLight - SFP+ ZR Palo Alto Networks Pica8 - SFP+ ZR RAD Skylane Optics Zhone ZTE
€295.10 Price
SFP+ / 300 m / 10GBE /...
  • New

SFP+ / 300 m / 10GBE / -40-85 C / 850 nm

SFP+ - 10GBase-SR SPP85P30102D - SPP85P3010xD is a high performance transceiver module for up to 10x Gigabit Ethernet data links over a multimode fibre pair. The maximum reach is 300m (50/125µm), with 5dB End Of Life (EOL) power budget. The transmitter is an 850nm VCSEL, the receiver is a PIN photodiode. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP+) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable.

Cisco Juniper Brocade Brocade - 8G FC SWL HP - BladeSystem HP - H3C Dell Generic Adva Networks Allied Telesis Avaya - Nortel Calix Commscope Coriant/NSN D-Link ECI Enterasys Ericsson Redback Finisar Fortinet Gigamon HPE Huawei IBM - Blade Networks Intel Ixia _ Net Optics JDSU Linksys Mellanox Moxa Myricom Netgear Nokia - Alcatel Optoway - SFP+ SR PacketLight Palo Alto Networks Pica8 - SFP+ SR Planet RAD TP-link Transition Networks Transmode - Infinera Waystream - PacketFront Zhone ZTE
€16.20 Price
SFP+ / 300 m / 10GBE /...
  • New

SFP+ / 300 m / 10GBE / -40-85 C / 850 nm

SFP+ - 10GBase-SR SPP85P30102B - SPP85P3010xB is a high performance transceiver module for up to 10x Gigabit Ethernet data links over a multimode fibre pair. The maximum reach is 300m (50/125µm), with 5dB End Of Life (EOL) power budget. The transmitter is an 850nm VCSEL, the receiver is a PIN photodiode. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP+) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable. This part number is a Skylane Generation B transceiver.

Cisco Juniper Brocade Brocade - 8G FC SWL HP - BladeSystem HP - H3C Generic Adva Networks Allied Telesis Avaya - Nortel Calix Commscope Coriant/NSN D-Link ECI Enterasys Ericsson Redback Finisar Fortinet Gigamon HPE Huawei IBM - Blade Networks Intel Ixia _ Net Optics JDSU Linksys Mellanox Moxa Myricom Netgear Nokia - Alcatel Optoway - SFP+ SR PacketLight Palo Alto Networks Pica8 - SFP+ SR RAD TP-link Transition Networks Transmode - Infinera Waystream - PacketFront Zhone ZTE
€14.30 Price
SFP+ / 100 km / 10GBE /...
  • New

SFP+ / 100 km / 10GBE / 0-70 C / 1550 nm

SFP+ - 10GBASE-eZR SPP15100100D - SPP15100100D is a high performance transceiver module for 10 Gigabit Ethernet data links over a single mode fibre pair. The maximum reach is 80km for a 28dB End Of Life (EOL) power budget. The emitter is a 1550nm EML, the receiver is an APD (Avalanche Photodiode) receiver. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP+) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable.

Cisco Juniper Generic ZTE
€663.50 Price
SFP+ / 20 km / 10GBE /...
  • New

SFP+ / 20 km / 10GBE / -40-85 C / 1310 nm

SFP+ - 10GBASE-LR SPP13020102B - SPP1302010xB is a high performance transceiver module for up to 10x Gigabit Ethernet data links over a single mode fibre pair. The maximum reach is 20km, with 11.4 dB End Of Life (EOL) power budget. The transmitter is a 1310nm DFB laser, the receiver is a PIN photodiode. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP+) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable. This part number is a Skylane Generation B transceiver.

Cisco-ONS Cisco Juniper Brocade - 8G FC LWL Brocade HP - BladeSystem HP - H3C Dell Generic Adva Networks Allied Telesis Avaya - Nortel Calix Ciena Commscope Coriant/NSN D-Link ECI Enterasys Ericsson Ericsson Redback Finisar Fortinet Huawei IBM - Blade Networks Intel Ixia _ Net Optics JDSU Linksys Mellanox Mikrotik Moxa MRV Myricom Netgear Nokia - Alcatel PacketLight Palo Alto Networks Pica8 - SFP+ LR RAD Tellabs Transmode - Infinera Waystream - PacketFront Zhone ZTE
€22.50 Price
SFP+ / 2 km / 10GBE / 0-70...
  • New

SFP+ / 2 km / 10GBE / 0-70 C / 1310 nm

SFP+ - 10GBASE-LR SPP13002100D - SPP1300210xD is a high performance transceiver module for 10 Gigabit Ethernet data links over a single mode fibre pair. The maximum reach is 2 km, with 8.4 dB End Of Life (EOL) power budget. The transmitter is a 1310 nm Fabry-Pérot laser, the receiver is a PIN photodiode. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP+) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable.

Cisco Cisco-ONS Juniper Brocade - 4G FC LWL Brocade - 4G FC ELWL Brocade - 8G FC LWL Brocade HP - H3C HP - BladeSystem Dell Generic Adva Networks Allied Telesis Avaya - Nortel Calix Ciena Commscope Coriant/NSN D-Link ECI Enterasys Ericsson Redback Finisar Huawei IBM - Blade Networks Intel Ixia _ Net Optics JDSU Linksys Mellanox Moxa MRV Myricom Netgear Nokia - Alcatel PacketLight Palo Alto Networks Pica8 - SFP+ LR RAD Skylane Optics TP-link Waystream - PacketFront Zhone ZTE
€31.80 Price
SFP+ / 2 km / 10GBE /...
  • New

SFP+ / 2 km / 10GBE / -40-85 C / 1310 nm

SFP+ - 10GBASE-LR SPP13002102D - SPP1300210xD is a high performance transceiver module for 10 Gigabit Ethernet data links over a single mode fibre pair. The maximum reach is 2 km, with 8.4 dB End Of Life (EOL) power budget. The transmitter is a 1310 nm Fabry-Pérot laser, the receiver is a PIN photodiode. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP+) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable.

Cisco-ONS Cisco Juniper Brocade - 4G FC LWL Brocade - 4G FC ELWL Brocade - 8G FC LWL Brocade HP - BladeSystem HP - H3C Dell Generic Adva Networks Allied Telesis Avaya - Nortel Calix Ciena Commscope Coriant/NSN D-Link ECI Enterasys Ericsson Ericsson Redback Finisar Huawei IBM - Blade Networks Intel Ixia _ Net Optics JDSU Linksys Mellanox Moxa MRV Myricom Netgear Nokia - Alcatel PacketLight Palo Alto Networks Pica8 - SFP+ LR RAD Skylane Optics TP-link Waystream - PacketFront Zhone ZTE
€35.40 Price
SFP+ / 300 m / 10GBE / 0-70...
  • New

SFP+ / 300 m / 10GBE / 0-70 C / 850 nm

SFP+ - 10GBase-SR SPP85P3010GD - SPP85P3010xD is a high performance transceiver module for up to 10x Gigabit Ethernet data links over a multimode fibre pair. The maximum reach is 300m (50/125µm), with 5dB End Of Life (EOL) power budget. The transmitter is an 850nm VCSEL, the receiver is a PIN photodiode. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP+) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable.

HP - Procurve
€14.30 Price