Filter By

Wavelength

Distance

Protocol

Temperature

Connector

Type of Fiber

Compatibility

SFP+

SFP+ stands for Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus. This type of module is an enhanced version of SFP transceiver, supporting data rates up to 16Gbps and fitting SFP+ port of any brand of equipment. Estel offers a full range of SFP+ transceivers with an unique set of services, such as testing, coding, customization, effective support & technical expertise 

SFP+

There are 598 products.

Showing 1-12 of 598 item(s)

Active filters

SFP+ / 10 km / 10GBE /...
  • New

SFP+ / 10 km / 10GBE / -20-85 C / TX1270/RX1330 nm

SFP+ - 10GBASE-BX SPB23010101D - SPB2301010xD is a high performance transceiver module for up to 10´ Gigabit Ethernet data links over a single mode fibre. The maximum reach is 10km. The transmitter is a 1270nm DFB laser, the receiver a 1330nm PIN photodiode. Consequently, a module with a 1330nm transmitter and a 1270nm receiver is required at the opposite side of the link. The recommended counterpart is SPB3201010xx. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP+) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable.

Cisco Juniper Brocade Brocade - 8G FC LWL HP - BladeSystem HP - H3C Dell Generic Adva Networks Avaya - Nortel Calix D-Link Enterasys Huawei Intel Netgear Nokia - Alcatel RAD
€79.60 Price
SFP+ / 80 km / 10GBE / 0-70...
  • New

SFP+ / 80 km / 10GBE / 0-70 C / TX1550/RX1490 nm

SFP+ - 10GBASE-BX SPB54080100D - SPB5408010xD is a high performance transceiver module for up to 11.3Gbps data links over a single mode fibre. The maximum reach is 80km. The transmitter is a cooled 1550nm Electro-Absorption Modulated Laser (EML), the receiver is a 1490nm APD (Avalanche Photodiode) receiver. Consequently, a module with a 1490nm transmitter and a 1550nm receiver is required at the opposite side of the link. The recommended counterpart is SPB4508010xD. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP+) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable.

Cisco Juniper Brocade - 8G FC LWL Brocade HP - BladeSystem HP - H3C Dell Generic Adva Networks Allied Telesis Avaya - Nortel ECI Ericsson Ericsson Redback Extreme Huawei Intel Mikrotik Nokia - Alcatel Waystream - PacketFront
€626.60 Price
SFP+ / 10 dB / 10GBE /...
  • New

SFP+ / 10 dB / 10GBE / -20-85 C / 1270 nm

SFP+ - 10GBASE-CWDM SPC27B10101D - SPCxxB1010xD is a high performance transceiver module for up to 10x Gigabit Ethernet data links over a single mode fibre pair. The power budget is 10dB End Of Life (EOL). The transmitter is a CWDM DFB laser, the receiver is a PIN photodiode. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP+) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable. Always contact Skylane Optics® commercial agents for compatibility with different equipment plat-forms.

Cisco Juniper Brocade Brocade - 8G FC LWL HP - H3C Dell Generic Adva Networks Allied Telesis Calix Coriant/NSN D-Link ECI Enterasys IBM - Blade Networks JDSU Mellanox MRV Myricom Netgear Nokia - Alcatel PacketLight Palo Alto Networks Pica8 - SFP+ LR ZTE
€109.50 Price
SFP+ / 10 dB / 10GBE / 0-70...
  • New

SFP+ / 10 dB / 10GBE / 0-70 C / 1490 nm

SFP+ - 10GBASE-CWDM SPC49B10100D - SPCxxB1010xD is a high performance transceiver module for up to 10x Gigabit Ethernet data links over a single mode fibre pair. The power budget is 10dB End Of Life (EOL). The transmitter is a CWDM DFB laser, the receiver is a PIN photodiode. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP+) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable.

Cisco Juniper Brocade - 10G FC LWL Brocade - 8G FC LWL Brocade HP - H3C Dell Generic Adva Networks Allied Telesis Arista Networks Avaya - Nortel Calix Coriant/NSN D-Link ECI Enterasys Ericsson Extreme Huawei - SFP+ CWDM 10db 1490nm IBM - Blade Networks Intel JDSU Mellanox MRV Myricom Netgear Nokia - Alcatel PacketLight Palo Alto Networks Pica8 - SFP+ LR Skylane Optics Transmode - Infinera ZTE
€132.90 Price
SFP+ / 40 km / 10GBE /...
  • New

SFP+ / 40 km / 10GBE / -40-85 C / 1563.86 nm

SFP+ - 10GBASE-DWDM SPD17040102D - SPDxx04010xD is a high performance transceiver module for up to 10x Gigabit Ethernet data links over a single mode fibre pair. The maximum reach is 40km. The transmitter is a DWDM EML laser, the receiver is a PIN photodiode. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP+) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable.

Generic
€295.10 Price
SFP+ / 80 km / 10GBE / 0-70...
  • New

SFP+ / 80 km / 10GBE / 0-70 C / 1528.77 nm

SFP+ - 10GBASE-DWDM SPD6108010GD - SPDxx08010xD is a high performance transceiver module for up to 10x Gigabit Ethernet data links over a single mode fibre pair. The maximum reach is 80km. The transmitter is a DWDM EML laser, the receiver is an APD (Avalanche Photodiode) receiver. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP+) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable.

HP - Procurve
€296.50 Price
SFP+ / 80 km / 10GBE / 0-70...
  • New

SFP+ / 80 km / 10GBE / 0-70 C / Tunable

SFP+ - 10GBASE-DWDM SPDTU080100D - SPDTU08010xD is a high performance C-band tunable transceiver module for 9.95 Gbps to 11.3 Gbps data links over a single mode fibre pair. The maximum reach is 80km1 for a 23dB End Of Life (EOL) power budget. The transmitter is a cooled C-band tunable transmitter (ILMZ), the receiver is an APD (Avalanche Photodiode) receiver. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP+) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable. Skylane transceivers have passed all Telcordia GR-468-CORE and GR-63-CORE requirements to ensure standards are met. Always contact Skylane Optics® commercial agents for compatibility with different equipment platforms.

Cisco Juniper Brocade Brocade - 8G FC LWL HP - BladeSystem HP - H3C Dell Generic Adva - SFP/11GU/DCTV/SM/LC#TUN Adva Networks Arista Networks Avaya - Nortel Ciena ECI Extreme Huawei Intel JDSU MRV Nokia - Alcatel PacketLight Palo Alto Networks Pica8 - SFP+ DWDM Tunable Tellabs
€1,013.40 Price
SFP+ / 2 km / 10GBE / 0-70...
  • New

SFP+ / 2 km / 10GBE / 0-70 C / 1310 nm

SFP+ - 10GBASE-LR SPP13002100D - SPP1300210xD is a high performance transceiver module for 10 Gigabit Ethernet data links over a single mode fibre pair. The maximum reach is 2 km, with 8.4 dB End Of Life (EOL) power budget. The transmitter is a 1310 nm Fabry-Pérot laser, the receiver is a PIN photodiode. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP+) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable.

Cisco-ONS Cisco Juniper Brocade - 8G FC LWL Brocade Brocade - 4G FC LWL Brocade - 4G FC ELWL HP - BladeSystem HP - H3C Dell Generic Adva Networks Allied Telesis Avaya - Nortel Calix Ciena Commscope Coriant/NSN D-Link ECI Enterasys Ericsson Redback Extreme Finisar Huawei IBM - Blade Networks Intel Ixia _ Net Optics JDSU Linksys Mellanox Moxa MRV Myricom Netgear Nokia - Alcatel PacketLight Palo Alto Networks Pica8 - SFP+ LR RAD Skylane Optics TP-link Waystream - PacketFront Zhone ZTE
€27.00 Price
SFP+ / 300 m / 10GBE / 0-70...
  • New

SFP+ / 300 m / 10GBE / 0-70 C / 850 nm

SFP+ - 10GBase-SR SPP85P3010GD - SPP85P3010xD is a high performance transceiver module for up to 10x Gigabit Ethernet data links over a multimode fibre pair. The maximum reach is 300m (50/125µm), with 5dB End Of Life (EOL) power budget. The transmitter is an 850nm VCSEL, the receiver is a PIN photodiode. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP+) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable.

HP - Procurve
€12.00 Price
SFP+ / 30 m / 10GBE / 0-70...
  • New

SFP+ / 30 m / 10GBE / 0-70 C / NA

SFP+ - 10GBase-T SPT00M301000 - SPT00M301000 is a high performance transceiver module for 10x Gigabit Ethernet data links over Category 6a/7 cable. The maximum reach is 30m. This transceiver module is compatible with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable.

Cisco Juniper Brocade HP - BladeSystem HP - H3C Dell Generic Adva Networks Allied Telesis Avaya - Nortel D-Link Extreme Fortinet Gigamon Huawei Intel Mellanox Mikrotik Nokia - Alcatel Planet
€51.80 Price
SFP+ / 30 m / 10GBE / 0-70...
  • New

SFP+ / 30 m / 10GBE / 0-70 C / NA

SFP+ - 10GBase-T SPT00M3010G0 - SPT00M3010G0 is a high performance transceiver module for 10x Gigabit Ethernet data links over Category 6a/7 cable. The maximum reach is 30m. This transceiver module is compatible with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable.

HP - Procurve
€54.90 Price
SFP+ / 80 km / 10GBE / 0-70...
  • New

SFP+ / 80 km / 10GBE / 0-70 C / TX1490/RX1550 nm

SFP+ - 10GBASE-BX SPB45080100D - SPB4508010xD is a high performance transceiver module for up to 11.3Gbps data links over a single mode fibre. The maximum reach is 80km. The transmitter is a cooled 1550nm Electro-Absorption Modulated Laser (EML), the receiver is a 1490nm APD (Avalanche Photodiode) receiver. Consequently, a module with a 1490nm transmitter and a 1550nm receiver is required at the opposite side of the link. The recommended counterpart is SPB5408010xD. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP+) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable.

Cisco Juniper Brocade - 8G FC LWL Brocade HP - BladeSystem HP - H3C Dell Generic Adva Networks Allied Telesis Avaya - Nortel ECI Ericsson Ericsson Redback Extreme Huawei Intel Mikrotik Nokia - Alcatel Waystream - PacketFront
€626.60 Price