100BASE SFP

100BASE SFP

There are 3 products.

Showing 1-3 of 3 item(s)

Active filters

SFP / 10 km / FE / 0-70  C...
  • New

SFP / 10 km / FE / 0-70 C / 1310 nm

SFP - 100Base-LX SFP13010FE0B - SFP13010FExx is a high performance transceiver module for Fast Ethernet data links over a singlemode fiber pair. The maximum reach is 10km. The emitter is a 1310nm Fabry Perot (FP) laser, the receiver is a PIN photodiode. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable. Always contact Skylane Optics commercial agents for compatibility with different equipment platforms. This part number is a Skylane Generation B transceiver.

Cisco Brocade HP - H3C Dell Generic 3Com D-Link Enterasys Ericsson Redback Extreme Hirschmann - M-FAST SFP-SM/LC Huawei Linksys Nexans - 100 SM(LC)E L10 Nokia - Alcatel Waystream - PacketFront
€8.80 Price
SFP / 20 km / FE / 0-70  C...
  • New

SFP / 20 km / FE / 0-70 C / 1310 nm

SFP - 100Base-LX SFP13020FE0B - SFP13020FExx is a high performance transceiver module for Fast Ethernet data links over a singlemode fiber pair. The maximum reach is 20km. The emitter is a 1310nm Fabry Perot (FP) laser, the receiver a PIN photodiode. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable. Always contact Skylane Optics commercial agents for compatibility with different equipment platforms. This part number is a Skylane Generation B transceiver.

Cisco HP - H3C Generic Allied Telesis Avaya - Nortel Hirschmann - M-FAST SFP-SM/LC Marconi Planet Westermo
€8.80 Price
SFP / 10 km / FE / -40-85...
  • New

SFP / 10 km / FE / -40-85 C / 1310 nm

SFP - 100Base-LX SFP13010FE2B - SFP13010FExx is a high performance transceiver module for Fast Ethernet data links over a singlemode fiber pair. The maximum reach is 10km. The emitter is a 1310nm Fabry Perot (FP) laser, the receiver is a PIN photodiode. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable. Always contact Skylane Optics commercial agents for compatibility with different equipment platforms. This part number is a Skylane Generation B transceiver.

Cisco Brocade HP - H3C Generic 3Com D-Link Enterasys Ericsson Redback Extreme Hirschmann - M-FAST SFP-SM/LC Huawei Linksys Nexans - 100 SM(LC)E L10 Nokia - Alcatel Waystream - PacketFront
€10.00 Price