Filter By

Wavelength

Distance

Protocol

Temperature

Connector

Type of Fiber

Compatibility

Single fibre SFP

Single fibre SFP

There are 97 products.

Showing 1-12 of 97 item(s)

Active filters

SFP / 10 km / 1GBE / 0-70...
  • New

SFP / 10 km / 1GBE / 0-70 C / TX1490/RX1310 nm

SFP - 1000BASE-BX SBD43010GE0B - SBD43010GExB is a high performance SFP transceiver module for Gigabit Ethernet data links over one single mode fibre. The maximum reach is 10km. The transmitter is a 1490nm DFB laser, the receiver is a 1310nm PIN photodiode. Consequently, a module with a 1310nm transmitter and a 1490nm receiver is required at the opposite side of the link. The recommended counterpart is SBU34010GExx. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable. This part number is a Skylane Generation B transceiver.

Cisco Juniper Brocade HP - Procurve HP - H3C Dell Generic Adva Networks Allied Telesis Arista Networks Avaya - Nortel Calix Enterasys Ericsson Extreme - UNIVERSAL for FE & GE Extreme Hirschmann Huawei Linksys Nokia - Alcatel RAD Transition Networks Waystream - PacketFront Zhone ZTE
€13.60 Price
SFP / 20 km / 1GBE / 0-70...
  • New

SFP / 20 km / 1GBE / 0-70 C / TX1310/RX1550 nm

SFP - 1000Base-BXU SBU35020GE0B - SBU35020GExB is a high performance transceiver module for Gigabit Ethernet data links over one single mode fibre. The maximum reach is 20km. The emitter is a 1310nm Fabry-Perot (FP) laser, the receiver is a 1550nm PIN photodiode. Consequently, a module with a 1550nm emitter and a 1310nm receiver is required at the opposite side of the link. The recommended counterpart is SBD53020GExx. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable. Always contact Skylane Optics commercial agents for compatibility with different equipment platforms. This part number is a Skylane Generation B transceiver.

Cisco Juniper Brocade HP - H3C HP - Procurve Dell Generic Adva Networks Allied Telesis Arista Networks Avaya - Nortel Calix Ciena D-Link Ericsson Extreme Extreme - UNIVERSAL for FE & GE Huawei Linksys Mikrotik Moxa Nexans - 1000 SF3(LC)E L10 Nokia - Alcatel Planet Transmode - Infinera Waystream - PacketFront Westermo
€8.80 Price
SFP / 20 km / FE / 0-70  C...
  • New

SFP / 20 km / FE / 0-70 C / TX1310/RX1550 nm

SFP - 100Base-BXU SBU35020FE0B - SBU35020FExB is a high performance transceiver module for Fast Ethernet data links over one single mode fibre. The maximum reach is 20km. The transmitter is a 1310nm Fabry-Pérot (FP) laser, the receiver a 1550nm PIN photodiode. Consequently, a module with a 1550nm transmitter and a 1310nm receiver is required at the opposite side of the link. The recommended counterpart is SBD53020FExx. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable. This part number is a Skylane Generation B transceiver.

Cisco HP - H3C Generic Ciena D-Link Extreme - UNIVERSAL for FE & GE Huawei Linksys Nokia - Alcatel Planet Waystream - PacketFront Westermo
€8.80 Price
SFP / 20 km / FE/1GBE /...
  • New

SFP / 20 km / FE/1GBE / 0-70 C / TX1310/RX1550 nm

SFP - 1000BASE-BX SBU35020DR0B - SBU35020DRxB is a high performance transceiver module for Gigabit Ethernet and Fast Ethernet data links over one single mode fibre. The maximum reach is 20km. The emitter is a 1310nm Fabry-Pérot (FP) laser, the receiver is a 1550nm PIN photodiode. Consequently, a module with a 1550nm emitter and a 1310nm receiver is required at the opposite side of the link. The recommended counterpart is SBD53020DRxx. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable. Always contact Skylane Optics commercial agents for compatibility with different equipment platforms. This part number is a Skylane Generation B transceiver.

Cisco Juniper Brocade HP - H3C HP - Procurve Dell Generic 3Com Adva Networks Arista Networks Avaya - Nortel Ciena D-Link Ericsson Extreme - UNIVERSAL for FE & GE Extreme Hirschmann Huawei Marconi Moxa Netgear Nexans - 1000 SF3(LC)E L10 Nokia - Alcatel TP-link Transition Networks Waystream - PacketFront
€8.80 Price
SFP / 10 km / 1GBE / 0-70...
  • New

SFP / 10 km / 1GBE / 0-70 C / TX1310/RX1550 nm

SFP - 1000Base-BXU SBU35010GE0B - SBU35010GExB is a high performance transceiver module for Gigabit Ethernet data links over one single mode fibre. The maximum reach is 10km. The emitter is a 1310nm Fabry-Pérot (FP) laser, the receiver is a 1550nm PIN photodiode. Consequently, a module with a 1550nm emitter and a 1310nm receiver is required at the opposite side of the link. The recommended counterpart is SBD53010GExx. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable. Always contact Skylane Optics commercial agents for compatibility with different equipment platforms. This part number is a Skylane Generation B transceiver.

Cisco Juniper Brocade HP - H3C HP - Procurve Dell Generic 3Com Adva Networks Arista Networks Avaya - Nortel Ciena D-Link Ericsson Extreme - UNIVERSAL for FE & GE Extreme Hirschmann Huawei Linksys Marconi Mikrotik Moxa Netgear Nexans - 1000 SF3(LC)E L10 Nokia - Alcatel Planet TP-link Transition Networks Transmode - Infinera Waystream - PacketFront ZTE
€8.80 Price
SFP / 10 km / FE / 0-70  C...
  • New

SFP / 10 km / FE / 0-70 C / TX1310/RX1550 nm

SFP - 100Base-BXU SBU35010FE0B - SBU35010FExB is a high performance transceiver module for Fast Ethernet data links over one single mode fibre. The maximum reach is 10km. The transmitter is a 1310nm Fabry-Pérot (FP) laser, the receiver a 1550nm PIN photodiode. Consequently, a module with a 1550nm transmitter and a 1310nm receiver is required at the opposite side of the link. The recommended counterpart is SBD53010FExx. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable. This part number is a Skylane Generation B transceiver.

Cisco Generic Ciena D-Link Extreme - UNIVERSAL for FE & GE Huawei Linksys Nexans - 100 SM(LC)E L10 Nokia - Alcatel Waystream - PacketFront
€8.80 Price
SFP / 20 km / 1GBE / 0-70...
  • New

SFP / 20 km / 1GBE / 0-70 C / TX1550/RX1310 nm

SFP - 1000Base-BXD SBD53020GE0B - SBD53020GExB is a high performance SFP transceiver module for Gigabit Ethernet data links over one single mode fibre. The maximum reach is 20km. The transmitter is a 1550nm DFB laser, the receiver is a 1310nm PIN photodiode. Consequently, a module with a 1310nm transmitter and a 1550nm receiver is required at the opposite side of the link. The recommended counterpart is SBU35020GExx. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable. Always contact Skylane® commercial agents for compatibility with different equipment platforms. This part number is a Skylane Generation B transceiver.

Cisco Juniper Brocade HP - Procurve HP - H3C Dell Generic Adva Networks Arista Networks Avaya - Nortel Calix Ciena D-Link Ericsson Extreme Extreme - UNIVERSAL for FE & GE Huawei Mikrotik Moxa Nexans - 1000 SF5(LC)E L10 Nokia - Alcatel Planet Waystream - PacketFront Westermo ZTE
€13.60 Price
SFP / 20 km / FE / 0-70  C...
  • New

SFP / 20 km / FE / 0-70 C / TX1550/RX1310 nm

SFP - 100Base-BXD SBD53020FE3B - SBD53020FExB is a high performance transceiver module for Fast Ethernet data links over a single mode fibre pair. The maximum reach is 20km. The transmitter is a 1550nm Fabry-Pérot (FP) laser, the receiver is a 1310nm PIN photodiode. Consequently, a module with a 1310nm transmitter and a 1550nm receiver is required at the opposite side of the link. The recommended counterpart is SBU35020FExx. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable. This part number is a Skylane Generation B transceiver.

Cisco HP - Procurve HP - H3C Generic Allied Telesis Avaya - Nortel Ciena D-Link Extreme - UNIVERSAL for FE & GE Huawei Nokia - Alcatel RiverStone Waystream - PacketFront Westermo
€13.60 Price
SFP / 20 km / FE / 0-70  C...
  • New

SFP / 20 km / FE / 0-70 C / TX1550/RX1310 nm

SFP - 100Base-BXD SBD53020FE0B - SBD53020FExB is a high performance transceiver module for Fast Ethernet data links over a single mode fibre pair. The maximum reach is 20km. The transmitter is a 1550nm Fabry-Pérot (FP) laser, the receiver is a 1310nm PIN photodiode. Consequently, a module with a 1310nm transmitter and a 1550nm receiver is required at the opposite side of the link. The recommended counterpart is SBU35020FExx. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable. This part number is a Skylane Generation B transceiver.

Cisco HP - Procurve HP - H3C Generic Allied Telesis Avaya - Nortel Ciena D-Link Extreme - UNIVERSAL for FE & GE Huawei Linksys Nokia - Alcatel Planet RiverStone Waystream - PacketFront Westermo
€13.60 Price
SFP / 20 km / FE/1GBE /...
  • New

SFP / 20 km / FE/1GBE / 0-70 C / TX1550/RX1310 nm

SFP - 1000BASE-BX SBD53020DR0B - SBD53020DRxB is a high performance SFP transceiver module for Gigabit Ethernet and Fast Ethernet data links over one single mode fibre. The maximum reach is 20km. The transmitter is a 1550nm DFB laser, the receiver is a 1310nm PIN photodiode. Consequently, a module with a 1310nm transmitter and a 1550nm receiver is required at the opposite side of the link. The recommended counterpart is SBU35020DRxx. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable. Always contact Skylane Optics commercial agents for compatibility with different equipment platforms. This part number is a Skylane Generation B transceiver.

Cisco Juniper HP - Procurve HP - H3C Generic Ciena D-Link Extreme - UNIVERSAL for FE & GE Huawei Huawei - SFP Bidi Downstream 3km GE Nokia - Alcatel Waystream - PacketFront ZTE
€13.60 Price
SFP / 10 km / 1GBE / 0-70...
  • New

SFP / 10 km / 1GBE / 0-70 C / TX1550/RX1310 nm

SFP - 1000Base-BXD SBD53010GE3B - SBD53010GExB is a high performance SFP transceiver module for Gigabit Ethernet data links over one single mode fibre. The maximum reach is 10km. The transmitter is a 1550nm DFB laser, the receiver is a 1310nm PIN photodiode. Consequently, a module with a 1310nm transmitter and a 1550nm receiver is required at the opposite side of the link. The recommended counterpart is SBU35010GExx. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable. This part number is a Skylane Generation B transceiver.

Cisco Juniper Brocade HP - H3C HP - Procurve Dell Generic 3Com Adva Networks Allied Telesis Arista Networks Avaya - Nortel Ciena D-Link Ericsson Extreme - UNIVERSAL for FE & GE Extreme Hirschmann Huawei Marconi Moxa Netgear Nexans - 1000 SF5(LC)E L10 Nokia - Alcatel TP-link Waystream - PacketFront ZTE
€13.60 Price
SFP / 10 km / 1GBE / 0-70...
  • New

SFP / 10 km / 1GBE / 0-70 C / TX1550/RX1310 nm

SFP - 1000Base-BXD SBD53010GE0B - SBD53010GExB is a high performance SFP transceiver module for Gigabit Ethernet data links over one single mode fibre. The maximum reach is 10km. The transmitter is a 1550nm DFB laser, the receiver is a 1310nm PIN photodiode. Consequently, a module with a 1310nm transmitter and a 1550nm receiver is required at the opposite side of the link. The recommended counterpart is SBU35010GExx. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable. This part number is a Skylane Generation B transceiver.

Cisco Juniper Brocade HP - Procurve HP - H3C Dell Generic 3Com Adva Networks Allied Telesis Arista Networks Avaya - Nortel Ciena D-Link Ericsson Extreme Extreme - UNIVERSAL for FE & GE Hirschmann Huawei Marconi Mikrotik Moxa Netgear Nexans - 1000 SF5(LC)E L10 Nokia - Alcatel Planet TP-link Waystream - PacketFront ZTE
€13.60 Price