Filter By

Wavelength

Distance

Protocol

Temperature

Connector

Type of Fiber

Compatibility

Single fibre SFP

Single fibre SFP

There are 97 products.

Showing 1-12 of 97 item(s)

Active filters

SFP / 10 km / FE/1GBE /...
  • New

SFP / 10 km / FE/1GBE / 0-70 C / TX1490/RX1310 nm

SFP - 1000BASE-BX SBD43010DR0B - SBD43010DRxB is a high performance SFP transceiver module for Gigabit Ethernet and Fast Ethernet data links over one single mode fibre. The maximum reach is 10km. The transmitter is a 1490nm DFB laser, the receiver is a 1310nm PIN photodiode. Consequently, a module with a 1310nm transmitter and a 1490nm receiver is required at the opposite side of the link. The recommended counterpart is SBU34010DRxx. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable. Always contact Skylane Optics commercial agents for compatibility with different equipment platforms. This part number is a Skylane Generation B transceiver.

Cisco Juniper Brocade HP - Procurve HP - H3C Dell Generic Adva Networks Allied Telesis Arista Networks Avaya - Nortel Calix Enterasys Ericsson Extreme Huawei Linksys MRV Nokia - Alcatel RAD Transition Networks Waystream - PacketFront Zhone ZTE
€13.60 Price
SFP / 80 km / 1GBE / -20-85...
  • New

SFP / 80 km / 1GBE / -20-85 C / TX1490/RX1550 nm

SFP - 1000BASE-BX SBU45080GE1D - SBD53080DRxD is a high performance SFP transceiver module for Fast and Gigabit Ethernet data links over one single mode fibre. The maximum reach is 80km. The transmitter is a 1490nm DFB laser, the receiver is a 1550nm PIN photodiode. Consequently, a module with a 1550nm transmitter and a 1490nm receiver is required at the opposite side of the link. The recommended counterpart is SBU35080DRxD. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable.

Cisco Brocade HP - Procurve HP - H3C Generic Calix D-Link Extreme - UNIVERSAL for FE & GE Huawei RAD Waystream - PacketFront ZTE
€57.60 Price
SFP / 80 km / 1GBE / 0-70...
  • New

SFP / 80 km / 1GBE / 0-70 C / TX1490/RX1550 nm

SFP - 1000BASE-BX SBU45080GE0D - SBD53080DRxD is a high performance SFP transceiver module for Fast and Gigabit Ethernet data links over one single mode fibre. The maximum reach is 80km. The transmitter is a 1490nm DFB laser, the receiver is a 1550nm PIN photodiode. Consequently, a module with a 1550nm transmitter and a 1490nm receiver is required at the opposite side of the link. The recommended counterpart is SBU35080DRxD. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable.

Cisco Brocade HP - Procurve HP - H3C Dell Generic Avaya - Nortel Calix D-Link Extreme - UNIVERSAL for FE & GE Huawei Nokia - Alcatel Planet RAD Waystream - PacketFront ZTE
€52.10 Price
SFP / 80 km / FE / 0-70  C...
  • New

SFP / 80 km / FE / 0-70 C / TX1310/RX1550 nm

SFP - 100BASE-BX SBU35080FE0D - SBU35080FExx is a high performance transceiver module for Fast Ethernet data links over one single mode fibre. The maximum reach is 80km. The emitter is a 1310nm DFB laser, the receiver a 1550nm PIN photodiode. Consequently, a module with a 1550nm emitter and a 1310nm receiver is required at the opposite side of the link. The recommended counterpart is SBD53080FExx. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable.

Cisco Generic Allied Telesis Extreme - UNIVERSAL for FE & GE Hirschmann - M-FAST SFP-SM+/LC Huawei Linksys RAD Waystream - PacketFront Westermo ZTE
€52.10 Price
SFP / 80 km / FE/1GBE /...
  • New

SFP / 80 km / FE/1GBE / -40-85 C / TX1310/RX1550 nm

SFP - 1000BASE-BX SBU35080DR2D - SBU35080DRxD is a high performance transceiver module forFast and 1Gigabit Ethernet data links over one single mode fibre. The maximum reach is 80km. The emitter is a 1310nm DFB laser, the receiver a 1550nm PIN photodiode. Consequently, a module with a 1550nm emitter and a 1310nm receiver is required at the opposite side of the link. The recommended counterpart is SBD53080DRxD. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable.

Cisco Generic Nokia - Alcatel
€77.80 Price
SFP / 40 km / 1GBE / 0-70...
  • New

SFP / 40 km / 1GBE / 0-70 C / TX1310/RX1550 nm

SFP - 1000BASE-BX SBU35040GE3B - SBU35040GExB is a high performance transceiver module for Gigabit Ethernet data links over a single mode fibre. The maximum reach is 40km. The emitter is a 1310nm DFB laser, the receiver is a 1550nm PIN photodiode. Consequently, a module with a 1550nm emitter and a 1310nm receiver is required at the opposite side of the link. The recommended counterpart is SBD53040GExx. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable. Always contact Skylane Optics commercial agents for compatibility with different equipment platforms. This part number is a Skylane Generation B transceiver.

Cisco Brocade HP - Procurve HP - H3C Generic Adva Networks Ciena Nokia - Alcatel Waystream - PacketFront
€12.50 Price
SFP / 40 km / FE / 0-70  C...
  • New

SFP / 40 km / FE / 0-70 C / TX1310/RX1550 nm

SFP - 100BASE-BX SBU35040FE0B - SBU35040FExB is a high performance transceiver module for Fast Ethernet data links over one single mode fibre. The maximum reach is 40km with 29dB End Of Life (EOL) power budget. The emitter is a 1310nm Fabry-Perot laser, the receiver is a 1550nm PIN photodiode. Consequently, a module with a 1550nm emitter and a 1310nm receiver is required at the opposite side of the link. The recommended counterpart is SBD53040FExx. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable. Always contact Skylane Optics commercial agents for compatibility with different equipment platforms. This part number is a Skylane Generation B transceiver.

Cisco Generic Allied Telesis Ciena Extreme - UNIVERSAL for FE & GE Hirschmann - M-FAST SFP-SM+/LC Huawei Linksys Planet RAD Waystream - PacketFront Westermo ZTE
€12.50 Price
SFP / 40 km / FE/1GBE /...
  • New

SFP / 40 km / FE/1GBE / 0-70 C / TX1310/RX1550 nm

SFP - 1000BASE-BX SBU35040DR0B - SBU35040DRxB is a high performance transceiver module for Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet data links over one single mode fibre. The maximum reach is 40km with 20dB End Of Life (EOL) power budget. The transmitter is a 1310nm DFB laser, the receiver is a 1550nm PIN photodiode. Consequently, a module with a 1550nm transmitter and a 1310nm receiver is required at the opposite side of the link. The recommended counterpart is SBD53040DRxx. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable. This part number is a Skylane Generation B transceiver.

Cisco Juniper Brocade HP - H3C HP - Procurve Dell Generic 3Com Adva Networks Arista Networks Avaya - Nortel Ciena D-Link Ericsson Extreme - UNIVERSAL for FE & GE Extreme Hirschmann Huawei Marconi Moxa Netgear Nexans - 1000 SF3(LC)E L10 Nokia - Alcatel TP-link Transition Networks Waystream - PacketFront
€12.50 Price
SFP / 20 km / 1GBE / 0-70...
  • New

SFP / 20 km / 1GBE / 0-70 C / TX1310/RX1550 nm

SFP - 1000Base-BXU SBU35020GE3B - SBU35020GExB is a high performance transceiver module for Gigabit Ethernet data links over one single mode fibre. The maximum reach is 20km. The emitter is a 1310nm Fabry-Perot (FP) laser, the receiver is a 1550nm PIN photodiode. Consequently, a module with a 1550nm emitter and a 1310nm receiver is required at the opposite side of the link. The recommended counterpart is SBD53020GExx. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable. Always contact Skylane Optics commercial agents for compatibility with different equipment platforms. This part number is a Skylane Generation B transceiver.

Cisco Juniper Brocade HP - Procurve HP - H3C Generic Arista Networks Avaya - Nortel Ciena D-Link Extreme - UNIVERSAL for FE & GE Huawei Nokia - Alcatel Waystream - PacketFront Zhone
€8.80 Price
SFP / 20 km / 1GBE / -40-85...
  • New

SFP / 20 km / 1GBE / -40-85 C / TX1310/RX1550 nm

SFP - 1000Base-BXU SBU35020GE2B - SBU35020GExB is a high performance transceiver module for Gigabit Ethernet data links over one single mode fibre. The maximum reach is 20km. The emitter is a 1310nm Fabry-Perot (FP) laser, the receiver is a 1550nm PIN photodiode. Consequently, a module with a 1550nm emitter and a 1310nm receiver is required at the opposite side of the link. The recommended counterpart is SBD53020GExx. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable. Always contact Skylane Optics commercial agents for compatibility with different equipment platforms. This part number is a Skylane Generation B transceiver.

Cisco Juniper Brocade HP - Procurve HP - H3C Dell Generic Adva Networks Allied Telesis Arista Networks Avaya - Nortel Ciena D-Link Ericsson Extreme Huawei Linksys Mikrotik Moxa Nokia - Alcatel Transmode - Infinera Waystream - PacketFront Westermo
€10.00 Price
SFP / 20 km / 1GBE / 0-70...
  • New

SFP / 20 km / 1GBE / 0-70 C / TX1310/RX1550 nm

SFP - 1000Base-BXU SBU35020GE0B - SBU35020GExB is a high performance transceiver module for Gigabit Ethernet data links over one single mode fibre. The maximum reach is 20km. The emitter is a 1310nm Fabry-Perot (FP) laser, the receiver is a 1550nm PIN photodiode. Consequently, a module with a 1550nm emitter and a 1310nm receiver is required at the opposite side of the link. The recommended counterpart is SBD53020GExx. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable. Always contact Skylane Optics commercial agents for compatibility with different equipment platforms. This part number is a Skylane Generation B transceiver.

Cisco Juniper Brocade HP - H3C HP - Procurve Dell Generic Adva Networks Allied Telesis Arista Networks Avaya - Nortel Calix Ciena D-Link Ericsson Extreme Extreme - UNIVERSAL for FE & GE Huawei Linksys Mikrotik Moxa Nexans - 1000 SF3(LC)E L10 Nokia - Alcatel Planet Transmode - Infinera Waystream - PacketFront Westermo
€8.80 Price
SFP / 20 km / FE / 0-70  C...
  • New

SFP / 20 km / FE / 0-70 C / TX1310/RX1550 nm

SFP - 100Base-BXU SBU35020FE3B - SBU35020FExB is a high performance transceiver module for Fast Ethernet data links over one single mode fibre. The maximum reach is 20km. The transmitter is a 1310nm Fabry-Pérot (FP) laser, the receiver a 1550nm PIN photodiode. Consequently, a module with a 1550nm transmitter and a 1310nm receiver is required at the opposite side of the link. The recommended counterpart is SBD53020FExx. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable. This part number is a Skylane Generation B transceiver.

Cisco HP - H3C Generic Ciena D-Link Extreme - UNIVERSAL for FE & GE Huawei Linksys Nokia - Alcatel Waystream - PacketFront
€8.80 Price