Single Fibre QSFP+

Single Fibre QSFP+

There are 5 products.

Showing 1-5 of 5 item(s)

Active filters

QSFP+ / 2 km / 40GBE / 0-70...
  • New

QSFP+ / 2 km / 40GBE / 0-70 C / CWDM

QSFP+ - 40GBase-IR-4 QFPQL002400D - QFPQL002400D is a high performance QSFP+ transceiver module for 40xGigabit Ethernet data links over two single mode fibr es. The maximum reach is 2km, with 9.5dB End Of Life (EOL) power budget. The transmitters (4×) are CWDM DFB (Distributed Feedback) lasers, the receivers (4×) are PIN photodiodes. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (QSFP+) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable.

Cisco Juniper Brocade HP - H3C Generic Allied Telesis Arista Networks Avaya - Nortel Extreme Huawei Palo Alto Networks
€286.00 Price
QSFP+ / 40 km / 40GBE /...
  • New

QSFP+ / 40 km / 40GBE / 0-70 C / CWDM

QSFP+ - 40GBase-ER4 QFPQL040400D - QFPQL040400D is a high performance QSFP+ transceiver module for 40 Gigabit Ethernet data links over a single mode fibre pair. The maximum reach is 40km. The four transmitters are CWDM DFB (Distributed Feedback) lasers, the four receivers are APD (Avalanche Photodiode) type. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (QSFP+) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable.

Cisco Juniper Brocade HP - H3C Dell Generic Allied Telesis Arista Networks Avaya - Nortel Ciena Extreme Gigamon Huawei IBM - Blade Networks Intel Mellanox Nokia - Alcatel Palo Alto Networks Pica8 - QSFP+ LR-4
€1,013.40 Price
QSFP+ / 10 km / 40GBE, OTU3...
  • New

QSFP+ / 10 km / 40GBE, OTU3 / 0-70 C / CWDM

QSFP+ - 40GBase-LR4 / ITU-T G.695 C4S1-2D1 QFPQL010410D - QFPQL010400D is a high performance QSFP+ transceiver module for 40 Gigabit Ethernet and OTU3 data links over two single mode fibr es. The maximum reach is 10km. The transmi tters (4×) are CWDM DFB (Distributed Feedback) lasers, the receivers (4×) are PIN photodiodes. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (QSFP+) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable.

Generic Ciena
€295.10 Price
QSFP+ / 10 km / 40GBE /...
  • New

QSFP+ / 10 km / 40GBE / 0-70 C / CWDM

QSFP+ - 40GBase-LR4 QFPQL010400D - QFPQL010400D is a high performance QSFP+ transceiver module for 40 Gigabit Ethernet data links over two single mode fibr es. The maximum reach is 10km. The transmi tters (4×) are CWDM DFB (Distributed Feedback) lasers, the receivers (4×) are PIN photodiodes. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (QSFP+) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable.

Cisco Juniper Brocade HP - H3C Dell Generic Allied Telesis Arista Networks Avaya - Nortel Ciena Extreme F5 Networks Fortinet Gigamon Huawei IBM - Blade Networks Intel Mellanox Nokia - Alcatel Palo Alto Networks Pica8 - QSFP+ LR-4 Planet
€295.10 Price
QSFP+ / 2 km / 40GBE / 0-70...
  • New

QSFP+ / 2 km / 40GBE / 0-70 C / CWDM

QSFP+ - 40GBase-LX4 QFPQL002400U - QFPQL002400U is a high performance QSFP+ transceiver module for 40 Gigabit Ethernet data links over a single mode or multimode fibr e pair. The maximum reach is 2km (SMF) or 150m (OM3). The four transmitters ar e CWDM DFB (Distributed Feedback) lasers, the four receivers are PIN type. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (QSFP+) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable.

Cisco Juniper Generic Avaya - Nortel Extreme Huawei
€516.10 Price