Filter By

Distance

Protocol

Type of Fiber

Compatibility

AOC

AOC Stands for Active Optical Cable and refers to two transceivers directly connected to each other with non-detachable fibre. Transmission spans up to 100m can then be achieved. The AOC cables come in a wide range of flavours, from 10G with SFP+ or XFP on each side to 400G with QSFP-DD or OSFP on each side. The breakout AOC enables splitting of one high speed signal into multiple sub-signals: as examples, 40G signal to 4x 10G (QSFP+ to 4x SFP+), 400G to 2x 200G and many other variants. Estel offers a wide range of AOC cables with an unique set of services, such as testing, coding, customization, effective support & technical expertise.

AOC

There are 21 products.

Showing 1-12 of 21 item(s)

Active filters

QSFP28 to QSFP28 / 2 m /...
  • New

QSFP28 to QSFP28 / 2 m / 100GBE / 0-70 C / 850 nm

QSFP28 to QSFP28 - 100GBase-AOC DAOQQM02C00D - DAOQQxxxC00D is a high performance Active Optical Cable (AOC) for 100× Gigabit Ethernet data links. Several cable lengths between 1 and 100m are available. This transceiver module is compliant with the QSFP28 Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable

Cisco Juniper Dell Generic Arista Networks Nokia - Alcatel
€289.70 Price
QSFP28 to QSFP28 / 75 m /...
  • New

QSFP28 to QSFP28 / 75 m / 100GBE / 0-70 C / 850 nm

QSFP28 to QSFP28 - 100GBase-AOC DAOQQM75C00D - DAOQQxxxC00D is a high performance Active Optical Cable (AOC) for 100× Gigabit Ethernet data links. Several cable lengths between 1 and 100m are available. This transceiver module is compliant with the QSFP28 Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable

Generic Arista Networks
€494.10 Price
SFP+ to SFP+ / 1 m / 10GBE...
  • New

SFP+ to SFP+ / 1 m / 10GBE / 0-70 C / 850 nm

SFP+ to SFP+ - 10GBase-AOC DAOSSM01100D - DAOSSxxx100D is a high performance Active Optical Cable (AOC) for 10× Gigabit Ethernet data links. Several cable lengths between 1 to 100m are available. This cable is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP+) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and is hot pluggable.

Cisco Dell Generic Arista Networks Huawei
€29.80 Price
SFP28 to SFP28 / 7 m /...
  • New

SFP28 to SFP28 / 7 m / 25GBE / 0-70 C / 850 nm

SFP28 to SFP28 - 25GBase-AOC DAOSSM07250D - DAOSSxxx250D is a high performance Active Optical Cable (AOC) for 25× Gigabit Ethernet data links. Several cable lengths between 1 to 25m are available. This cable is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP+) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and is hot pluggable.

Cisco Generic Extreme
€122.00 Price
SFP28 to SFP28 / 20 m /...
  • New

SFP28 to SFP28 / 20 m / 25GBE / 0-70 C / 850 nm

SFP28 to SFP28 - 25GBase-AOC DAOSSM20250D - DAOSSxxx250D is a high performance Active Optical Cable (AOC) for 25× Gigabit Ethernet data links. Several cable lengths between 1 to 25m are available. This cable is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP+) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and is hot pluggable.

Generic Extreme
€145.90 Price
SFP+ to SFP+ / 50 m / 10GBE...
  • New

SFP+ to SFP+ / 50 m / 10GBE / 0-70 C / 850 nm

SFP+ to SFP+ - 10GBase-AOC DAOSSM50100D - DAOSSxxx100D is a high performance Active Optical Cable (AOC) for 10× Gigabit Ethernet data links. Several cable lengths between 1 to 100m are available. This cable is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP+) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and is hot pluggable.

Generic Arista Networks
€75.00 Price
QSFP28 to QSFP28 / 20 m /...
  • New

QSFP28 to QSFP28 / 20 m / 100GBE / 0-70 C / 850 nm

QSFP28 to QSFP28 - 100GBase-AOC DAOQQM20C00D - DAOQQxxxC00D is a high performance Active Optical Cable (AOC) for 100× Gigabit Ethernet data links. Several cable lengths between 1 and 100m are available. This transceiver module is compliant with the QSFP28 Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable

Cisco Dell Generic Arista Networks Nokia - Alcatel Palo Alto Networks
€392.70 Price
SFP28 to SFP28 / 10 m /...
  • New

SFP28 to SFP28 / 10 m / 25GBE / 0-70 C / 850 nm

SFP28 to SFP28 - 25GBase-AOC DAOSSM10250D - DAOSSxxx250D is a high performance Active Optical Cable (AOC) for 25× Gigabit Ethernet data links. Several cable lengths between 1 to 25m are available. This cable is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP+) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and is hot pluggable.

Cisco Generic Extreme
€127.50 Price
SFP+ to SFP+ / 40 m / 10GBE...
  • New

SFP+ to SFP+ / 40 m / 10GBE / 0-70 C / 850 nm

SFP+ to SFP+ - 10GBase-AOC DAOSSM40100D - DAOSSxxx100D is a high performance Active Optical Cable (AOC) for 10× Gigabit Ethernet data links. Several cable lengths between 1 to 100m are available. This cable is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP+) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and is hot pluggable.

Generic
€65.80 Price
QSFP28 to QSFP28 / 5 m /...
  • New

QSFP28 to QSFP28 / 5 m / 100GBE / 0-70 C / 850 nm

QSFP28 to QSFP28 - 100GBase-AOC DAOQQM05C00D - DAOQQxxxC00D is a high performance Active Optical Cable (AOC) for 100× Gigabit Ethernet data links. Several cable lengths between 1 and 100m are available. This transceiver module is compliant with the QSFP28 Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable

Cisco Juniper Dell Generic Arista Networks Coriant Gigamon Nokia - Alcatel Palo Alto Networks
€297.00 Price
SFP28 to SFP28 / 1 m /...
  • New

SFP28 to SFP28 / 1 m / 25GBE / 0-70 C / 850 nm

SFP28 to SFP28 - 25GBase-AOC DAOSSM01250D - DAOSSxxx250D is a high performance Active Optical Cable (AOC) for 25× Gigabit Ethernet data links. Several cable lengths between 1 to 25m are available. This cable is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP+) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and is hot pluggable.

Cisco Generic Extreme
€110.90 Price
SFP+ to SFP+ / 30 m / 10GBE...
  • New

SFP+ to SFP+ / 30 m / 10GBE / 0-70 C / 850 nm

SFP+ to SFP+ - 10GBase-AOC DAOSSM30100D - DAOSSxxx100D is a high performance Active Optical Cable (AOC) for 10× Gigabit Ethernet data links. Several cable lengths between 1 to 100m are available. This cable is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP+) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and is hot pluggable.

Generic
€56.60 Price