Filter By

Wavelength

Distance

Protocol

Connector

Type of Fiber

Compatibility

100G

100G

There are 12 products.

Showing 1-12 of 12 item(s)

Active filters

CFP2 / 40 km / 100GBE, OTU4...
  • New

CFP2 / 40 km / 100GBE, OTU4 / 0-70 C / LAN-WDM(4x)

CFP2 - 100GBase-ER4 / ITU-T G.959.1 4I1-9D1F CF2QD040C10D - CF2QD040C10D is a high performance CFP2 transceiver module for 100 Gigabit Ethernet and OTN OTU4 data links over a single mode fibre pair. The maximum reach is 40km. The four transmitters are cooled 1310nm LAN-WDM Electro-Absorption Modulated Lasers (EML) generating four optical 25Gbps output signals, which are multiplexed together at the optical output port. The receiver consists of four PIN photodiodes and a Semiconductor Optical Amplifier (SOA) which detect (after optical de-multiplexing) the four 25Gbps optical input signals. This transceiver module is compliant with the CFP Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable.

Cisco Juniper Generic Huawei JDSU Nokia - Alcatel
€4,973.80 Price
CFP2 / 10 km / 100GBE, OTU4...
  • New

CFP2 / 10 km / 100GBE, OTU4 / 0-70 C / LAN-WDM(4x)

CFP2 - 100GBase-LR4 / ITU-T G.959.1 4I1-9D1F CF2QD010C10D - CF2QD010C10D is a high performance dual rate CFP2 transceiver module for 100 Gigabit Ethernet and OTN OTU4 data links over a single mode fibre pair. The maximum reach is 10km. The four transmitters are cooled 1310nm LAN-WDM Electro-Absorption Modulated Lasers (EML) generating four optical 25Gbps output signals, which are multiplexed together at the optical output port. The four receivers are PIN photodiodes which detect (after optical de-multiplexing) 4x 25Gbps optical input signals. This transceiver module is compliant with the CFP Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable.

Cisco Juniper Generic Huawei JDSU Nokia - Alcatel
€1,391.20 Price
CFP / 10 km / 100GBE, OTU4...
  • New

CFP / 10 km / 100GBE, OTU4 / 0-70 C / LAN-WDM(4x)

CFP - 100GBase-LR4 / ITU-T G.959.1 4I1-9D1F CFPQD010C10D - CFPQD010C10D is a high performance dual rate CFP transceiver module for 100 Gigabit Ethernet data links over two single mode fibres. The maximum reach is 10km, with 6.3dB End Of Life (EOL) power budget. The transmitters are cooled Electro-Absorption Modulated Lasers (EML) generating four optical 25Gbps output signals which are multiplexed together at the optical output port. The receivers are PIN photodiodes which detects (after optical de-multiplexing) 25Gbps optical input signals. This transceiver module is compliant with the CFP Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable.

Cisco Juniper Generic Adva Networks Ciena Huawei JDSU
€1,750.30 Price
QSFP28 / 2 km / 100GBE /...
  • New

QSFP28 / 2 km / 100GBE / 0-70 C / 1310 nm

QSFP28 - 100GBASE PSM4 2km Q2813002C0PD - Q2813002C0PD is a high performance QSFP28 transceiver module for 100 Gigabit Ethernet data links over four single-mode fibre pairs (ribbon fibre). The maximum reach is 2Km. The four transmitters are uncooled 1310nm Distributed Feedback (DFB) lasers generating four optical 25Gbps output signals. The four receivers are PIN photodiodes detecting 4× 25Gbps optical input signals. This transceiver module is compliant with the QSFP28 Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable.

Generic
€358.80 Price

QSFP28 / 500 m / 100GBE / 0-70 C / 1310 nm

QSFP28 - 100GBase-PSM4 Q2813P50C0PD - Q2813P50C0PD is a high performance QSFP28 transceiver module for 100 Gigabit Ethernet data links over four single-mode fibre pairs (ribbon fibre). The maximum reach is 500m. The four transmitters are uncooled 1310nm Distributed Feedback (DFB) lasers generating four optical 25Gbps output signals. The four receivers are PIN photodiodes detecting 4× 25Gbps optical input signals. This transceiver module is compliant with the QSFP28 Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable.

Cisco Generic Arista Networks
€358.80 Price

QSFP28 / 300 m / 100GBE / 0-70 C / 850 nm

QSFP28 - 100GBase-eSR4 Q2885P30C0PF - Q2885P30C0PF is a high performance QSFP28 transceiver module for 100 Gigabit Ethernet data links over four multi-mode fibre pairs (ribbon fibre). The maximum reach is 300m (OM4) or 200m (OM3). The four transmitters are 850nm Vertical-Cavity Surface-Emitting Lasers (VCSEL) generating four optical 25Gbps output signals. The four receivers are PIN photodiodes detecting 4x 25Gbps optical input signals. This transceiver module is compliant with the QSFP28 Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable.

Cisco Juniper HP - H3C Dell Generic Adva Arista Networks Avaya - Nortel Coriant Fortinet Mellanox Nokia - Alcatel Transmode - Infinera
€203.00 Price
QSFP28 / 20 km / 100GBE /...
  • New

QSFP28 / 20 km / 100GBE / 0-70 C / LAN-WDM(4x)

QSFP28 - 100GBase-eLR4 Q28QD020C00D - Q28QD020C00D is a high performance QSFP28 transceiver module for 100 Gigabit Ethernet data links over a single mode fibre pair. The maximum reach is 20km. The four transmitters are cooled 1310nm LAN-WDM lasers generating four optical 25Gbps output signals, which are multiplexed together at the optical output port. The four receivers are PIN photodiodes which detect (after optical de-multiplexing) 4x 25Gbps optical input signals. This transceiver module is compliant with the QSFP28 Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable.

Cisco Juniper Generic Arista Networks Coriant Extreme Fortinet Huawei Mellanox Transmode - Infinera
€935.50 Price
QSFP28 / 2 km / 100GBE /...
  • New

QSFP28 / 2 km / 100GBE / 0-70 C / CWDM(4x)

QSFP28 - 100GBase-CWDM4 Q28QL002C00F - Q28QL002C00F is a high performance QSFP28 transceiver module for 100 Gigabit Ethernet data links over a single mode fibre pair. The maximum reach is 2km. The four transmitters are uncooled CWDM Distributed Feedback (DFB) lasers generating four optical 25Gbps output signals, which are multiplexed together at the optical output port. The four receivers are PIN photodiodes which detect (after optical de-multiplexing) 4× 25Gbps optical input signals. This transceiver module is compliant with the QSFP28 Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable.

Cisco Juniper HP - H3C Dell Generic Arista Networks Ciena Coriant ECI Extreme Huawei Mellanox Nokia - Alcatel Transmode - Infinera
€265.30 Price
QSFP28 / 80 km / 100GBE /...
  • New

QSFP28 / 80 km / 100GBE / 0-70 C / LAN-WDM(4x)

QSFP28 - 100GBase-ZR4 Q28QD080C0YF - Q28QD080C0YF is a high performance QSFP28 transceiver module for 100 Gigabit Ethernet data links over a single mode fibre pair. The maximum reach is 80km. The four transmitters are cooled 1310nm LAN-WDM Electro-Absorption Modulated Lasers (EML) generating four optical 25Gbps output signals, which are multiplexed together at the optical output port. The four receivers are PIN photodiodes which detect (after optical de-multiplexing) 4x 25Gbps optical input signals.

Cisco Juniper Dell Generic Arista Networks Extreme Huawei
€9,026.20 Price
QSFP28 / 100 m / 100GBE /...
  • New

QSFP28 / 100 m / 100GBE / 0-70 C / 850 nm

QSFP28 - 100GBase-SR4 Q2885P10C0PF - Q2885P10C0PF is a high performance QSFP28 transceiver module for 100 Gigabit Ethernet data links over four multi-mode fibre pairs (ribbon fibre). The maximum reach is 100m (OM4) or 70m (OM3). The four transmitters are 850nm Vertical-Cavity Surface-Emitting Lasers (VCSEL) generating four optical 25Gbps output signals. The four receivers are PIN photodiodes detecting 4× 25Gbps optical input signals. This transceiver module is compliant with the QSFP28 Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable.

Cisco Juniper HP - H3C Dell Generic Adva Allied Telesis Arista Networks Avaya - Nortel Coriant ECI Extreme F5 Networks Fortinet Gigamon Huawei Mellanox Nokia - Alcatel Palo Alto Networks Planet Transmode - Infinera
€123.50 Price
QSFP28 / 40 km / 100GBE /...
  • New

QSFP28 / 40 km / 100GBE / 0-70 C / LAN-WDM(4x)

QSFP28 - QSFP28, 100GBase-ER4 Lite & 100GBase-4WDM-40 Q28QD040C05F - Q28QD040C05F is a high performance QSFP28 transceiver module for 100 Gigabit Ethernet data links over a single mode fibre pair. The maximum reach is 40km. The four transmitters are cooled 1310nm LAN-WDM Electro-Absorption Modulated Lasers (EML) generating four optical 25Gbps output signals, which are multiplexed together at the optical output port. The four receivers are PIN photodiodes plus Semiconductor Optical Amplifiers (SOA) which detect (after optical de-multiplexing) 4x25Gbps optical input signals.

Cisco Juniper Dell Generic Arista Networks Coriant ECI Extreme Huawei Transmode - Infinera
€3,131.80 Price
QSFP28 / 10 km / 100GBE /...
  • New

QSFP28 / 10 km / 100GBE / 0-70 C / LAN-WDM(4x)

QSFP28 - 100GBase-LR4 Q28QD010C07D - Q28QD010C0xD is a high performance QSFP28 transceiver module for 100 Gigabit Ethernet data links over a single mode fibre pair. The maximum reach is 10km. The four transmitters are cooled 1310nm LAN-WDM lasers generating four optical 25Gbps output signals, which are multiplexed together at the optical output port. The four receivers are PIN photodiodes which detect (after optical de-multiplexing) 4x 25Gbps optical input signals. This transceiver module is compliant with the QSFP28 Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable.

Cisco Juniper Generic Adva Arista Networks Coriant ECI Extreme F5 Networks Gigamon Huawei Mellanox Nokia - Alcatel Palo Alto Networks Transmode - Infinera
€740.70 Price