SFP+ / 70 km / 10GBE / 0-70 C / 1310 nm SPP13070100D

Shipped in 4 weeks


€479.30
Tax excluded

Compatibility

I can't find the compatibility I'm looking for
Quantity


SFP+ - 10GBASE-ZR 1310nm SPP13070100D - SPP13070100D is a high performance transceiver module for 10x Gigabit Ethernet data links over a single mode fibre pair. The maximum reach is 70km. The transmitter is a 1310nm DFB laser, the receiver is an APD (Avalanche Photodiode) receiver. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP+) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable.

This is a non binding picture

  • Secure Payment Secure Payment
  • Free Shipping min 69€ Free Shipping min 69€
  • Return material Authorization Return material Authorization
  • Best Quality Best Quality
Type of Fiber
SingleMode
Wavelength
1310 nm
Product Type
Transceiver
Distance
70 km
Protocol
10GBE
Temperature
0-70°C
Connector
LC
Data Rate
10G
Protocol Family
Ethernet
Form Factor
SFP+
Technology
TDM
Strand
Dual
DDM
Yes
Standard
10GBASE-ZR 1310nm

SPP13070100D is a high performance transceiver module for 10x Gigabit Ethernet data links over a single mode fibre pair. The maximum reach is 70km. The transmitter is a 1310nm DFB laser, the receiver is an APD (Avalanche Photodiode) receiver. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP+) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable.

Certifications

Skylane Optics® is working directly with leading certification institutes, to ensure that Skylane Optics® transceivers are safe and have the smallest impact on he environment.