• New

SFP / 10 km / 1GBE / 0-70 C / 1310 nm SFP13010GE0B

Shipped in 72h


€7.40
Tax excluded

Compatibility

I can't find the compatibility I'm looking for
Quantity


SFP - 1000Base-LX SFP13010GE0B - SFP13010GExx is a high performance transceiver module for Gigabit Ethernet data links over a singlemode fibre pair. The maximum reach is 10km. The emitter is a 1310nm Fabry Perot (FP) laser, the receiver is a PIN photodiode. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable. Always contact Skylane Optics commercial agents for compatibility with different equipment platforms. This part number is a Skylane Generation B transceiver.

This is a non binding picture

  • Secure Payment Secure Payment
  • Free Shipping min 69€ Free Shipping min 69€
  • Return material Authorization Return material Authorization
  • Best Quality Best Quality
Type of Fiber
SingleMode
Wavelength
1310 nm
Product Type
Transceiver
Distance
10 km
Protocol
1GBE
Temperature
0-70°C
Connector
LC
Data Rate
1G
Protocol Family
Ethernet
Form Factor
SFP
Technology
TDM
Strand
Dual
DDM
Yes
Standard
1000Base-LX

SFP13010GExx is a high performance transceiver module for Gigabit Ethernet data links over a singlemode fibre pair. The maximum reach is 10km. The emitter is a 1310nm Fabry Perot (FP) laser, the receiver is a PIN photodiode. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable. Always contact Skylane Optics commercial agents for compatibility with different equipment platforms. This part number is a Skylane Generation B transceiver.

Certifications

Skylane Optics® is working directly with leading certification institutes, to ensure that Skylane Optics® transceivers are safe and have the smallest impact on he environment.